Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Fieldside
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Fieldside
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-09
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-10
Fieldside
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-16
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
or
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-17
Fieldside
The Oracle
or
Thame B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-23
Bob Chivers
(6 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-23
Bob Chivers
(11 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-23
Bob Chivers
or
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
or
Terry Clayton
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-24
Fieldside
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-04-30
Bob Chivers
or
Paul Robinson
(8 possible)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Simon Aries
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Fieldside
Thame C
or
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Fieldside
2024-05-21
Paul Robinson
(10 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-29
Paul Robinson
Justin Shepherd
or
John Williams
or
Mark Shepherdson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Fieldside
2024-06-05
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
or
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher
or
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-05
Paul Robinson
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-12
Paul Robinson
Justin Shepherd
or
Gary Worth
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-12
Bob Chivers
(5 possible)
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-19
Paul Robinson
or
Simon Aries
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Ian Whiting
Eric Day
or
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-26
Paul Robinson
or
Simon Aries
Lewis Moss
or
John Donkin
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Mark Shepherdson
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-26
Bob Chivers
John Williams
or
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
or
Terry Colby
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-07-03
Paul Robinson
or
Simon Aries
(8 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24