Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
Tony Smith
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
House Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
House Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
House Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
House Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
House Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
House Club A
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
House Club A
New Club A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
House Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
House Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
House Club A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
House Club A
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
House Club A
Riley D
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
House Club A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
House Club A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
House Club A
New Club B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
House A
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
House A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
House A
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
House A
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-30
House A
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
House A
Cowley Con B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
House A
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
House A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
7:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
House A
Cowley Con D
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-27
House A
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
House A
New Club B
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
House A
Witney E
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
House A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
House A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
House A
Eynsham B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
House A
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
House A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
2:4