Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Countdown Cup
2024-05-10
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
2024-05-01
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-24
The New Club
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-03
The New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Turner Cup
2024-04-01
Alan Mander
Gary Worth
Turner Cup 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-03-31
Alan Mander
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-03-13
The New Club
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
New Club A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-02-28
The New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-19
New Club A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-02-07
The New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
New Club A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Simonds Cup 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
2024-01-10
The New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
New Club A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-12-13
The New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-12-04
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
2:4
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-27
New Club A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-22
The New Club
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
2023-11-13
New Club A
Eynsham SSC B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 21/11/23
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
New Club A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-01
The New Club
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-10-18
The New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-25
New Club A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed: Covid
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-09-20
The New Club
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
Billiards 2022/23
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Alan Mander
Tom Fletcher
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-29
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-03-01
New Club A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-28
Alan Mander
Simon Aries
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23
1:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-02-08
New Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
John Bevan “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-01-31
Alan Mander
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
0:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2023-01-25
New Club A
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2023-01-18
New Club A
Headington Con A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-12-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
2022-11-30
New Club A
Fieldside
Atox Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
New Club A (Mander)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-02
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
2022-10-26
New Club A
Eynsham A
Stephen Reiss 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
New Club A (Mander)
New Club B (Hollis)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
0:4
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-10-05
New Club A
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-03
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-09-21
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-30
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-16
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-03-02
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
New Club
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-23
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Fixture reversed
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-16
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
New Club
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-31
New Club
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-01-19
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
New Club
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
New Club
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-12-08
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
New Club
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-24
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
New Club
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-11-03
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-27
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-25
New Club
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-13
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
New Club
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-09-29
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
New Club
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-03-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-02-29
Alan Mander
Rory MacIver
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
0:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Alan Mander
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Oxford Times 19/20
2020-02-28
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 19/20
0:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-02-05
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Turner Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Alan Mander
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Turner Cup 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-01-15
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
New Club
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-07
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-12-04
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-11-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Atox 19/20
2019-11-06
New Club
Thame
Atox 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
New Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-10-16
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-09-25
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
New Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
2019-04-30
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
Oxford Times 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
New Club A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-03-31
Alan Mander
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-03-27
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
2019-02-28
Alan Mander
Justin Shepherd
Turner Cup 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-02-27
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-02-06
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-01-16
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
New Club A
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
1:4
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-11-21
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
New Club A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
New Club A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-31
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup 18/19
2:4
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-10-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-09-25
New Club A
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
PRELIM MATCH TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-02-21
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-02-07
New Club
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Alan Mander
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
124:200
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Hashman Shield 17/18
2018-01-11
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Hashman Shield 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-01-10
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-12-20
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-12-13
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-11-15
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-10-25
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2017-10-04
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
New Club A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-03-01
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-02-15
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2017-02-13
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-02-01
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
New Club A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-01-18
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-01-04
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Alan Mander
Justin Shepherd
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2016-12-21
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
The Hashman Shield 16/17
1:2
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-12-07
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
New Club A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-11-09
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-10-31
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2016-10-26
New Club
Headington Con A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
New Club A
Ashton A
Division 1
6:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-03-16
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
New Club A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
6:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-03-02
New Club
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-29
New Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Alan Mander
Alan Pearce
Ted Allsop
1:2
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-02-17
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2015/16
Hashman Shield 15/16
2016-02-03
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16)
2016-01-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Cup
1:0
Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
2016-01-31
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap
1:0
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-27
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2016-01-13
New Club
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
New Club A
Woodstock
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-12-23
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-12-09
New Club
Cowley Workers (CCC B)
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop
2:1
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-11-25
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
Billiards 2015/16
Stephen Reiss 15/16
2015-11-11
New Club
Littlemore RBL
Stephen Reiss15-16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-10-28
New Club
Headington Con A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-09-30
New Club
CCC A (BYE as of 241215)
Billiards League 15/16
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-09-16
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-18
New Club
CCC B
Divison 1
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
New Club
Ashton
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-02
New Club A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2014/15
0:2
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
2015-02-19
New Club
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
New Club
Riley A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
New Club
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
New Club
Headington Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
New Club A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
New Club A
New Club B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-26
New Club
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
New Club A
TEAM FOLDED (BYE)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Not played
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-12
New Club
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
New Club A
Rileys B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
New Club A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-29
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Divison 1
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
New Club A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-01
New Club
Eynsham
Divison 1
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
New Club A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-17
New Club
CCC A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-03
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-26
New Club
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-12
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
New Club A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
2014-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook 2013/14
167:200
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Alan Mander
David Baker
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
141:300
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-26
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-02-21
Alan Mander
Frankie Merola
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
275:300
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
New Club A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
2014-01-08
New Club
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2013/14
2:4
Match postponed due to Fieldside being unable to travel becasue of the floods around Didcot & Abingdon.
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-04
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
New Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-23
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
New Club A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-03-20
New Club
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
2013-03-07
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
0:3
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
2013-02-28
Alan Mander
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
200:147
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
New Club A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-05
New Club A
Ashton
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
0:0
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2013-01-23
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-11-14
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-31
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
2012-10-03
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
New Club A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-04-04
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
New Club A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
New Club A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-15
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-02-01
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2012-01-30
Alan Mander
Callum Vinall
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
New Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
2012-01-21
Alan Mander
Bob Chivers
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
144:200
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
New Club A
Witney B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
New Club A
Oracle C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
New Club A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
New Club A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
New Club A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-10-12
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
New Club A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-09-28
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
New Club A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-02-15
Alan Mander
Adam Brown
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
135:200
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
2011-01-31
Alan Mander
Pete Fenn
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
200:135
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-01-26
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
New Club A
Westcott A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
New Club A
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
New Club A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-13
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-03-31
Alan Mander
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-10
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
New Club A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-24
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-02-23
New Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
New Club A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
2010-02-14
Alan Mander
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-01-27
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
New Club A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
New Club A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
New Club A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-11
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
New Club A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
New Club A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-30
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
New Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-09
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-02-24
New Club A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
New Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
New Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-01-12
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-24
New Club A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
New Club A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
New Club A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
New Club A
Riley A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
New Club A
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
New Club A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
New Club A
Riley E
Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-03-05
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
2008-01-14
Ian Gee
Alan Mander
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Billiards 2007/8
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08
2007-12-31
Alan Mander
Pete Fenn
ACook Players 2007/08
1:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
New Club A
Witney F
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
New Club A
Riley D
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
New Club A
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-11-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-10-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2007-09-26
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
New Club A
Riley A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-04-03
Alan Mander
Steven Green
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-03-20
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
New Club A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
New Club A
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
New Club A
Witney B
Division One
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
New Club A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
New Club A
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
New Club A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
New Club A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
To be rearranged by 4/10/06
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-02-14
Alan Mander
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
New Club A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
New Club A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-01-21
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Alan Mander
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-10
New Club A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-09
New Club A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-12-19
New Club A
House B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
New Club A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
New Club A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
New Club postponed due to Alan Mander appendix operation.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
New Club A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Both teams requested postponement. New Club due to illness.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4