Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Tom Fletcher
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-01
Tom Fletcher
Luca Wojciechowski
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame C
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-10
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
or
Oracle A Walker
or
Oracle E Saunders
or
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Tom Fletcher
Pete Fenn
or
Bob Chivers
or
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame C
Eynsham SSC
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame B
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Tom Fletcher
(6 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Tom Fletcher
(11 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-24
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Winner of previous match
Winner of previous match
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Winner of previous match
Winner of previous match
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Winner of previous match
Winner of previous match
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Eric Day
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Alan Grainger
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Tom Fletcher
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
or
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Winner of previous match
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Winner of previous match
Winner of previous match
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-14
Winner of previous match
Winner of previous match
Captains Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Tom Fletcher
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Terry Colby
Peter Franklin Routh
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-29
Tom Fletcher
Justin Shepherd
or
John Williams
or
Mark Shepherdson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-29
Terry Colby
(6 possible)
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
or
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher
or
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Tom Fletcher
Ian Whiting
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Eric Day
(5 possible)
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Terry Colby
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Alan Grainger
Justin Shepherd
or
Ian Whiting
or
Alan Mander
or
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Tom Fletcher
or
Alan Grainger
(8 possible)
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-26
Eric Day
John Williams
or
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
or
Terry Colby
Oxford Times 23/24