Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Paul Evans
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-03-13
Thame C
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
2024-02-21
Thame C
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:2
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2024-01-31
Thame C
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2024-01-17
Thame C
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-12-13
Thame C
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-11-22
Thame C
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-11-15
Thame A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2023-11-08
Thame C
Thame A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-10-18
Thame C
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
2017-03-31
Paul Evans
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Paul Evans
Shane Chambers
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-04-22
Thame B
Headington Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
John Williams
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-29
Thame B
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2014-10-15
Thame B
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-17
Thame B
Eynsham
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-04-16
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-19
Thame A
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
2014-01-29
Thame A
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
5:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-11
Thame A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-30
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-02
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-02
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-20
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Evans
Brian McAllister
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
2009-02-14
Paul Evans
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-02-05
Thame A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Thame A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Thame A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Thame A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Thame A
Riley E
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-03-14
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-02-28
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-02-14
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Thame A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-01-31
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
2007-01-31
Paul Evans
Richard Connerty
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
1:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-01-10
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
2006-12-06
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-29
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-15
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-08
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Thame A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-01
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-10-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-10-04
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-09-27
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-19
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-22
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
2006-02-28
Paul Evans
Mike Russell
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
1:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-22
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
Thame D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Thame D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett
Paul Evans
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Paul Evans
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-25
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2006-01-17
Thame D
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
2005-12-21
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Thame D
Morris Motors A
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-16
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
2005-11-02
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2005-10-24
Thame D
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Thame D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-12
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-21
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2