Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Ross Tarbox
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Group 4
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Thame (Posey)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Thame B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Thame B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Thame B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-14
Thame C (White)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1