Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Hashman Shield
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Atox Challenge Cup
2024-04-17
Thame C
Eynsham SSC
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-03-13
Thame C
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Hashman Shield
2024-02-21
Thame C
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Atox Challenge Cup
2024-01-31
Thame C
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-01-17
Thame C
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-12-13
Thame C
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-22
Thame C
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-15
Thame A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Atox Challenge Cup
2023-11-08
Thame C
Thame A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-10-18
Thame C
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
2017-03-31
Paul Evans
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Paul Evans
Shane Chambers
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-04-22
Thame B
Headington Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
John Williams
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-29
Thame B
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2014-10-15
Thame B
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-17
Thame B
Eynsham
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-04-16
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-19
Thame A
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
2014-01-29
Thame A
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
5:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-11
Thame A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-30
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-02
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2011-03-02
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-20
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Evans
Brian McAllister
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
2009-02-14
Paul Evans
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-02-05
Thame A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
Thame A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Thame A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Thame A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Thame A
Riley E
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-03-14
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-02-28
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-02-14
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Thame A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-01-31
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
2007-01-31
Paul Evans
Richard Connerty
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
1:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2007-01-10
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
2006-12-06
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-29
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-15
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-08
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Thame A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-01
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-10-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-10-04
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-09-27
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-19
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-22
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
2006-02-28
Paul Evans
Mike Russell
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
1:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-22
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
Thame D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Thame D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Paul Evans
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-25
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2006-01-17
Thame D
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
2005-12-21
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Thame D
Morris Motors A
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-16
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
2005-11-02
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
2005-10-24
Thame D
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Thame D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-12
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-21
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2