Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
or
Antony Bosley
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Karl Walker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
or
Richard Saunders
Nigel Barker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Antony Bosley
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
or
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Mic Bennett
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
or
Mic Bennett
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
or
Richard Saunders and Antony Bosley
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle G Titans
New Club B
Division 2
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-09
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-09
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-10
The Oracle
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Neil Craycraft
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Antony Bosley
or
Sahil David
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle F Fower
or
Oracle G Titans
Thame B
or
Woodstock
or
Oxford Bowls B
or
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Jamie Saczak
or
Terry Clayton
Antony Bosley
or
Ripon Masih
or
Paul Clement
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Karl Walker
Dan Skidmore
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-16
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
or
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
or
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
or
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Lewis Moss
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Nigel Barker
John Massey
or
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Steve Blackman
or
Antony Bosley
Paul Clement
or
Adam Hussain
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Richard Saunders
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle G Titans
Oracle C Warriors
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Steve Blackman
or
Nigel Barker
or
Richard Saunders
(5 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Alex Fower
or
Mic Bennett
(6 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
(5 possible)
(11 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Nigel Barker
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Paul Robinson
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Nigel Barker
or
Dave Rowe
Alex Fower
or
Terry Clayton
or
Malcolm Bough
or
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Steve Blackman
or
Adam Hussain
or
Antony Bosley
Dan Skidmore
or
Jamie Saczak
or
Andy Benwell
or
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
(6 possible)
(9 possible)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Mic Bennett
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Karl Walker
Keith Hollis
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Richard Saunders
Dave Felton
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Lewis Moss
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
(5 possible)
(8 possible)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
John Donkin
or
Malcolm Bough
or
Mic Bennett
Bob Chivers
or
Steve Blackman
or
Terry Clayton
or
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Lewis Moss
Mark Shepherdson
Oxford Times 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Alex Fower
or
Steve Blackman
or
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Karl Walker
or
Terry Clayton
Lewis Moss
or
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-14
Karl Walker
or
Lewis Moss
or
Terry Clayton
(5 possible)
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Karl Walker
John Donkin
or
Terry Clayton
or
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Neil Craycraft
or
Malcolm Bough
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Nigel Barker
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Lewis Moss
Mic Bennett
or
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Neil Craycraft
or
Jamie Saczak
or
Malcolm Bough
(5 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Karl Walker
or
John Donkin
or
Terry Clayton
or
Steve Blackman
John Massey
or
Paul Robinson
or
Adam Hussain
or
Nigel Barker
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-21
(6 possible)
(10 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
(6 possible)
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
Peter Franklin Routh
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-05
Gorden Cook
Lewis Moss
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-05
Peter Franklin Routh
Eric Day
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
or
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Lewis Moss
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Bob Chivers
or
Eric Day
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Lewis Moss
(5 possible)
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Lewis Moss
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Gorden Cook
Justin Shepherd
or
Ian Whiting
or
Alan Mander
or
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Gorden Cook
(8 possible)
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-26
Gorden Cook
Lewis Moss
or
John Donkin
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Mark Shepherdson
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-07-03
Lewis Moss
or
John Donkin
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Gorden Cook
(8 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24