Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Alex Fower
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Adam Hussain
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup 23/24
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-31
Team Fower
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-17
Team Fower
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-03
Team Clayton
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-22
Team Fower
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-15
Team Craycraft
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-10
Nigel Barker
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Alex Fower
Nick Buttery
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-03-15
Alex Fower
Mic Bennett
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Alex Fower
Paul White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-11
Team Buttery
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-04
Team Fower
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2:9
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-27
Team Posey
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-13
Team Gustafson
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-06
Team Walker
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
10:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Oracle (Fower)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5