Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Dave Noake
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-04-04
Oracle
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2012-03-07
Oracle
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
2011-11-02
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-23
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
2008-01-09
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
Oracle A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Oracle A
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-06
Oracle A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-12
Oracle A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2