Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Adam Luck
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-11
Oracle D Carter
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-01-15
Oracle D Carter
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-20
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
2023-11-13
Oracle G Titans
Oracle D Carter
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-23
Oracle D Carter
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-31
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-24
Team Craycraft
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-17
Team Carter
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-03
Team Carter
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-19
Team Carter
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-05
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-22
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-15
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Nigel Barker
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Lewis Moss
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Adam Luck
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-11
Team Clayton
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
9:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-04
Team Carter
Team Posey
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-27
Team Gustafson
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-13
Team Carter
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-06
Team Moss
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-05-30
Team Carter
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
2022-05-23
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Group 3
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Group 3
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Buttery)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Group 3
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-28
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Bough)
Group 3
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
Oracle (Buttery)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-22
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0