Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oxford Bowls Club
Ripon Masih
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
2024-03-31
Ripon Masih
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2024-03-31
Paul Clement
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2024-03-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-11
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2023-12-04
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
2023-11-22
Oxford Bowls A
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-30
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2023-10-16
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-02
Oxford Bowls B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-09-25
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-10
Ripon Masih
Karl Walker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Andy Benwell
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Group 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-25
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4