Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Tom Fletcher
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Tom Fletcher
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-01
Tom Fletcher
Luca Wojciechowski
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-10
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
or
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
or
Fast Eddies Banbury
or
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
(5 possible)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Tom Fletcher
Pete Fenn
or
Bob Chivers
or
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame B
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-04-17
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle G Titans
or
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Tom Fletcher
(6 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Tom Fletcher
(11 possible)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
The New Club
or
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Alan Mander
or
Nigel Barker
Tom Fletcher
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-24
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
or
The New Club
2024-04-30
Paul Clement
or
Justin Shepherd
or
John Williams
or
Keith Hollis
Tom Fletcher
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-04-30
(9 possible)
Tom Fletcher
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Tom Fletcher
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
or
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-05-08
Oxford Bowls B
or
Thame A
or
Trinity B
or
Thame C
Thame B
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame B
Thame C
or
Eynsham SSC
or
The New Club
or
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Tom Fletcher
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-22
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
or
Trinity A
or
Thame A
or
Eynsham SSC
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-29
Tom Fletcher
Justin Shepherd
or
John Williams
or
Mark Shepherdson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
The New Club
or
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Alan Mander
or
Terry Colby
Tom Fletcher
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Thame Snooker Club
or
Fieldside
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-05
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-12
Tom Fletcher
Ian Whiting
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Tom Fletcher
(8 possible)
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
or
Thame Snooker Club
or
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Lee Pratley
or
Alan Grainger
or
Gorden Cook
or
Luca Wojciechowski
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24