Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Billiards 2010-2011 Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 Q Zone Oxford 2011-04-20 Riley B Oracle A Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 1:4
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-30 Riley B Ashton A Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-03-23 Oxford Bowls Club A Riley B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-16 Riley B New Club A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-02 Oracle B Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-23 Riley B Eynsham A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-16 Thame A Riley B Billiards 0:3
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-09 Riley B Fieldside A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-02 Riley A Riley B Billiards 3:0
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-01-26 Riley B Cowley Con A Billiards 3:0
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-01-19 Oracle A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 Q Zone Oxford 2011-01-05 Riley B Ashton A Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 5:0
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2010-12-08 Ashton A Riley B Billiards 3:0
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-01 Riley B Oxford Bowls Club A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-17 Cowley Con B Riley B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-11-03 Eynsham A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Fieldside 2010-10-20 Fieldside A Riley B Billiards 3:0
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-13 Riley B Riley A Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-10-06 Cowley Con A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-31 Riley B Cowley Con A Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Ashton Club 2010-03-24 Ashton A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-17 Riley B Headington Con A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-03-10 New Club A Riley B Billiards 3:0
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-03 Riley B Eynsham A Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-24 Riley B Cowley Con B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-17 Thame A Riley B Billiards 3:0
Snooker 2009/10 Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10 2010-02-14 Keith Maskens Keith Philpott Ted Allsop Players 2009/10 0:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-02-03 Oracle A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-01-20 Riley A Riley B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-12-09 Cowley Con A Riley B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington Conservative Club 2009-11-25 Headington Con A Riley B Billiards 0:3
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-11-11 Eynsham A Riley B Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-28 Riley B Thame A Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-10-07 Fieldside A Riley B Billiards 2:1
Snooker 2008/9 Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9 2009-03-14 Keith Maskens Mick Bennett Ted Allsop players 2008/9 0:2
Snooker 2008/9 Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9 2009-02-14 Keith Maskens Tony Nichols Ted Allsop players 2008/9 2:1