Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-04-06
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-13
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Match cancelled. No new date agreed
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-18
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-04-08
Cowley Workers
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Steve Blackman
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-02-11
Woodstock
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
Matched cancelled, to be rearranged
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Dave Felton
Dale Penfold
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Andrew Posey
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-21
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-26
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:0
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oxford Bowls
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1