Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-16 Highfield B (Benwell) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2019/20 Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Ian Gee and Alan Mander Andy Benwell and Jay Roberts Sherman Pairs 19/20 180:122
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-24 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Highfield B (Benwell) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-02-03 Highfield B (Benwell) Littlemore C (Bough) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-31 Jay Roberts Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 0:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2020-01-27 Witney Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-20 Highfield B (Benwell) Highfield A (Blackman) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:1
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-14 Highfield B (Benwell) Eynsham B (Ayres) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-13 Highfield B (Benwell) Woodstock Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-06 Oracle A (Walker) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-12-02 Highfield B (Benwell) Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Thame B (White) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-11-11 Highfield B (Benwell) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-10-21 Littlemore C (Bough) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-10-14 Highfield B (Benwell) Witney Colin Cutler 19/20 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-10-07 Highfield B (Benwell) Witney Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-09-23 Highfield B (Benwell) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-05-14 Jay Roberts Karl Walker Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 1:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-04-28 Mick Bennett Jay Roberts Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 0:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-04-15 New Club A Highfield B Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-03-31 Pete Fenn Jay Roberts Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-31 Jay Roberts Ross Barker Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-03-25 Littlemore RBL C Highfield B Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-18 Thame A Highfield B Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-11 Abingdon Con A Highfield B Simonds Cup 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-03-04 Highfield B Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-28 Jay Roberts Martin White Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle A (Carter) Highfield B Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-18 Highfield B Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-15 Jay Roberts Malcolm Bough Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-02-11 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Highfield B Buildbase Plate 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2019-02-04 Woodstock Highfield B Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-31 Jay Roberts Terry Clayton Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-28 Highfield B Oracle B (Donkin) Simonds Cup 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-21 Highfield B Highfield A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-01-14 Abingdon Con B Highfield B Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-07 Highfield B Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-12-17 Highfield B New Club A Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-12-03 New Club A Highfield B Buildbase Plate 18/19 1:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-11-26 Highfield B Littlemore RBL C Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-11-05 Highfield B Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Witney Snooker Club 2018-10-29 Witney Highfield B Simonds Cup 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-10-22 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Highfield B Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-10-15 Highfield B Eynsham A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-10-08 Highfield B Woodstock Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-09-24 Highfield B Abingdon Con B Premier/Division 1 4:2