Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dan Skidmore
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Dan Skidmore
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Dan Skidmore
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Dan Skidmore
Adam Hussain
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-19
Oxford Bowls A
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Dan Skidmore
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-05
Woodstock
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
0:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-11-06
Eynsham SSC B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle A Walker
Oracle F Fower
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-31
Team Fower
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-17
Team Fower
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-03
Team Clayton
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-19
Team Moss
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-12
Team Fower
Team Walker
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
4:7
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-05
Team Gustafson
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-15
Team Craycraft
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
The New Club
2023-03-15
John Bevan
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Dan Skidmore
Antony Bosley
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Adam Black
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-07
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-11
Team Buttery
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-04
Team Fower
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2:9
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-27
Team Posey
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-13
Team Gustafson
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
The New Club
2022-03-28
New Club
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:0
Match postponed until 4/4/22
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-17
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-12-20
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Oracle (Fower)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-10-25
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-10-04
Witney
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-02-03
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle F (Saczak)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-04
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-09-23
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3