Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-21 Oracle A (Trafford) House Club A Division 2 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Sherlock Cup 15/16 House Club 2016-01-04 House Club A Highfield A Sherlock Cup 15/16 4:3
Snooker 2015/16 Sherlock Cup 15/16 House Club 2015-12-21 House Club A Oracle G (Hussain) Sherlock Cup 15/16 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Thame Snooker Club 2015-10-19 Thame B House Club A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Thame Snooker Club 2015-09-21 Thame A House Club A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 1:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Oxford Bowls Club 2015-03-16 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 East Oxford Conservative Club 2015-02-23 East Oxford Con House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-02-16 House Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Q Zone Oxford 2015-02-09 Rileys (Oxford Uni) House Club A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Kennington 2015-02-02 Kennington Social Club A House Club A Sherlock Cup 2014/15 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-01-19 House Club A Cowley Workers Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kennington 2015-01-12 Kennington Social Club A House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-01-05 House Club A Cowley Con A Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2014-12-15 Eynsham B House Club A Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-12-08 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-12-01 Highfield A House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-11-24 House Club A East Oxford Con Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Q Zone Oxford 2014-11-17 Rileys (Oxford Uni) House Club A Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-03 Abingdon Con C House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-10-27 House Club A Rileys (Oxford Uni) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2014-09-22 House Club A Kennington Social Club A Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-09-15 Cowley Con A House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-03-24 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Highfield Social Club 2014-03-17 Highfield Social Club, Bicester House Club A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-03-10 House Club A Riley E (Broster) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-03 Witney C (Oakey) House Club A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-02-24 House Club A Kennington Social Club A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-02-17 Headington RBL B House Club A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-02-10 House Club A Cowley Workers Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-03 Witney D (Charles) House Club A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2014-01-27 House Club A Cowley Con B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 House Club 2014-01-06 House Club A Thame B Buildbase Plate 2013/14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Oxford Bowls Club 2013-12-02 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Sherlock Cup 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-11-30 Thame B House Club A Sherlock cup 2013/14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-11-25 House Club A Highfield Social Club, Bicester Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-11-18 Riley E (Broster) House Club A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-11-11 House Club A Witney C (Oakey) Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kennington 2013-11-04 Kennington Social Club A House Club A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Workers Social Club 2013-10-21 Cowley Workers House Club A Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-10-14 House Club A Witney D (Charles) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-10-07 Cowley Con B House Club A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-04-22 Thame B House Club A Division 4 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2013-04-08 Eynsham C House Club A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-03-25 Littlemore RBL B House Club A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-03-18 House Club A Oxford Bowls A Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-11 Riley D (Banaras) House Club A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-03-04 House Club A Cowley Con C Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2013-02-19 House Club A Littlemore RBL C COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-02-18 House Club A Witney F Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Bowls Club 2013-02-11 Oxford Bowls B House Club A Division 4 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2013-02-05 House Club A Headington RBL B COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-02-04 House Club A Green Road B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-01-14 House Club A Thame B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2012-12-17 House Club A Witney C COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-12-10 House Club A Eynsham C Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 House Club 2012-12-03 House Club A Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup 2012/13 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2012-11-26 House Club A New Club A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-11-19 House Club A Littlemore RBL B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Bowls Club 2012-11-12 Oxford Bowls A House Club A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-11-05 House Club A Riley D (Banaras) Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-10-29 Cowley Con C House Club A Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Witney F House Club A Division 4 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2012-10-08 House Club A Oxford Bowls B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kidlington Green Social Club 2012-10-01 Green Road B House Club A Division 4 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-04-16 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Witney F House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-03-19 Littlemore RBL B House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-03-12 House Club A Yarnton RBL Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-02-27 House Club A Witney D Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Thame C House Club A Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-02-13 House Club A Eynsham D Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-02-06 House Club A Oracle C Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-31 Cowley Con C House Club A Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Oracle B House Club A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-09 Riley B House Club A Buildbase cup 2011/12 1:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-12-05 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-11-28 House Club A Witney F Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-11-14 House Club A Littlemore RBL B Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2011-11-07 Yarnton RBL House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-31 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Witney D House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-17 House Club A Thame C Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-10-10 Eynsham D House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-10-03 Oracle C House Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-09-26 House Club A Oracle B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-04-11 House Club A Westcott A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-04-04 House Club A Oxford Union A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-03-28 Eynsham D House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-21 House Club A Yarnton RBL A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-03-14 Littlemore RBL B House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-07 House Club A Headington RBL B Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-02-28 Oxford Bowls Club B House Club A Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-02-21 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Fieldside 2011-02-15 Fieldside A House Club A Buildbase Cup Teams 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-02-07 House Club A Oracle B Division Four 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 House Club 2011-01-10 House Club A Eynsham C Buildbase Cup Teams 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 House Club 2010-12-13 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club B Buildbase Cup Teams 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-29 Oxford Union A House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-11-22 House Club A Eynsham D Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2010-11-15 Yarnton RBL A House Club A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-11-08 House Club A Littlemore RBL B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-11-01 Headington RBL B House Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-10-18 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2010-10-11 House Club A Witney D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-10-04 Oracle B House Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2010-04-19 Headington RBL B House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-29 Riley G (Downey) House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-22 House Club A Oracle B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Workers Social Club 2010-03-15 Cowley Workers A House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-08 House Club A Eynsham C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2010-03-01 Headington RBL A House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-02-22 House Club A Cowley Con A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-15 Witney D House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-08 Riley F (Williams) House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-02-01 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 House Club 2010-01-11 House Club A East Oxford Con A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-14 Riley Angels House Club A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 3:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-12-07 House Club A Headington RBL B Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-11-23 House Club A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-11-02 Eynsham C House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-10-26 House Club A Headington RBL A Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-10-12 House Club A Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-10-05 House Club A Riley F (Williams) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 East Oxford Conservative Club 2009-09-28 East Oxford Con A House Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-04-27 House Club A Riley G Division 4 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Headington RBL Club 2009-04-20 Headington RBL A House Club A Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-04-06 House Club A Cowley Con B Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-30 House Club A Witney D Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-16 House Club A Yarnton RBL A Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-02 Riley G House Club A Division 4 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-02-24 Littlemore RBL A House Club A Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-02-23 House Club A Headington RBL A Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 House Club 2009-02-10 House Club A Riley D Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-02-09 Witney D House Club A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-01-19 House Club A Cowley Con C Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Sherlock Cup 2008/9 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-01-12 Cowley Con B House Club A Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Cowley Workers Social Club 2009-01-05 Cowley Workers A House Club A Buildbase Teams 2008/9 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-11-17 Riley E House Club A Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-11-03 House Club A Cowley Con B Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-10-20 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-10-13 House Club A Westcott A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-09-29 House Club A Riley E Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2008-09-15 Cowley Con B House Club A Division 4 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 House Club 2008-09-08 House Club A Headington RBL A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 East Oxford Conservative Club 2008-09-01 East Oxford Con A House Club A Division 4 4:2