Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-28
Andy Moss
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-31
Gorden Cook
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-31
Andy Moss
Terry Gripe
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2018-09-26
Headington Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Headington Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Connor Jones
Andy Moss
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2017-03-31
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
250:246
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-31
Andy Moss
Nigel Bossom
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Moss
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2015/16
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Handicap
1:0
Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-03-05
Ashton
Riley A
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-28
Andy Moss
Justin Shepherd
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
0:1
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-31
Andy Moss
Lee Pratley
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-07
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:1
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-29
Abingdon Con A
Riley A
Divison 1
0:3
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Andy Moss
David Baker
Arthur Cook 2013/14
167:200
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-31
Andy Moss
Justin Shepherd
Arthur Cook 2013/14
200:177
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-03-26
David White
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
200:111
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-28
Tom Fletcher
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
0:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-06
Riley A
Thame
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
2013-01-31
David Baker
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
0:1
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-17
Riley A
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Turner Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-28
Andy Moss
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
178:250
Billiards 2011/2012
Turner Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-28
Matthew Challen
Andy Moss
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
0:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Andy Moss
Simon Aries
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
0:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-21
Gorden Cook
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
1:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-11
Riley A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
4:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-07
Riley A
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-11-02
Ashton
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-26
Riley A
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-19
Riley A
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-09-28
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2006-04-10
Yarnton RBL A
New Club B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Nigel Bossom
Andy Moss
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
New Club B
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
East Oxford Con B
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-23
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
Division 5
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-10
Witney D
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-01-09
Littlemore RBL C
New Club B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2005-12-19
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-12
Eynsham C
New Club B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-10-03
Headington RBL B
New Club B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-09-12
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
2:4