Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Malcolm Bough
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
or
Mic Bennett
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-10
The Oracle
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Oracle B Moss
Oracle A Walker
Simonds Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Neil Craycraft
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-04-17
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls B
The Oracle
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Alex Fower
or
Richard Saunders
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-24
Trinity B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Fast Eddies Banbury
or
The New Club
2024-04-29
Nigel Barker
or
John Massey
or
Dave Rowe
or
Alan Mander
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Malcolm Bough
(9 possible)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Malcolm Bough
(8 possible)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Malcolm Bough
Bob Chivers
or
Steve Blackman
or
Terry Clayton
or
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Malcolm Bough
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
The Oracle
Thame C
or
Eynsham SSC
or
The New Club
or
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Malcolm Bough
(5 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Fast Eddies Banbury
or
Fieldside
or
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-05-21
(9 possible)
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24