Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-03-09 New Club B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-02-23 House Club B New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-02-16 New Club B Woodstock Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-02-09 Witney B (Hedges) New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-01-26 New Club B Witney C (Oakey) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-01-19 Thame A New Club B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-01-12 New Club B Green Road A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-01-05 Littlemore RBL D New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-12-15 New Club A New Club B Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-12-01 Littlemore RBL A New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-11-24 New Club B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Simonds Cup 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-11-10 Littlemore RBL C New Club B Simmonds Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Woodstock Social Club 2014-11-03 Woodstock New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-10-27 New Club B Witney B (Hedges) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-10-20 Witney C (Oakey) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-09-29 New Club B Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-09-22 Green Road A New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-09-15 New Club B Littlemore RBL D Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-03-24 New Club B House Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-03-10 Riley C (Taylor) New Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-03-03 New Club B Riley - Oxford Uni Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-02-24 Abingdon Con B New Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-02-10 Ashton B New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-01-28 New Club B Littlemore RBL C Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-01-27 Witney B (Hedges) New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-01-13 Abingdon Con A New Club B Simmonds cup 2013/14 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2014-01-06 Eynsham B New Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 3:4
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-12-16 Riley - Oxford Uni New Club B Simmonds cup 2013/14 0:4
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-12-09 Cowley Con A New Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-12-02 House Club B New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-11-25 Cowley Con A New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-11-18 New Club B Riley C (Taylor) Division Two 0:6
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-11-11 Riley - Oxford Uni New Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-11-04 New Club B Abingdon Con B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-10-28 Littlemore RBL A New Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-10-21 New Club B Ashton B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-10-07 New Club B Witney B (Hedges) Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-04-22 Witney F Cowley Con C Division 4 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-04-15 Cowley Con C Oxford Bowls B Division 4 6:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-03-25 Cowley Con C Thame B Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-03-11 Cowley Con C Eynsham C Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-03-04 House Club A Cowley Con C Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-02-25 Cowley Con C Oxford Bowls A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-21 Cowley Con C Eynsham B Sherlock Cup 2012/13 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-02-18 Riley D (Banaras) Cowley Con C Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-12 Cowley Con C Oxford Bowls A Sherlock Cup 2012/13 4:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-02-11 Littlemore RBL B Cowley Con C Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Buildbase plate 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-02-05 Cowley Con C Riley A (Stone) Buildbase Plate 2012/13 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-01-29 Cowley Con C Cowley Con B Sherlock Cup 2012/13 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Buildbase plate 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-01-28 Cowley Con C Cowley Con A Buildbase Plate 2012/13 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-01-21 Witney D Cowley Con C Sherlock Cup 2012/13 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-01-14 Cowley Con C Witney F Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Bowls Club 2013-01-07 Oxford Bowls B Cowley Con C Division 4 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Cowley Conservative Club 2012-12-17 Cowley Con C Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-12-10 Cowley Con C Green Road B Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-11-19 Thame B Cowley Con C Division 4 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-11-05 Eynsham C Cowley Con C Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-10-29 Cowley Con C House Club A Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Bowls Club 2012-10-22 Oxford Bowls A Cowley Con C Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-10-15 Cowley Con C Riley D (Banaras) Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-10-08 Cowley Con C Littlemore RBL B Division 4 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-04-16 Cowley Con C Witney C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-04-02 Cowley Con C Eynsham C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-26 Cowley Con A Cowley Con C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-03-12 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-05 Cowley Con C Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-02-20 Cowley Con C Kennington Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-02-06 Cowley Con C Riley D Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-31 Cowley Con C House Club A Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2012-01-30 Cowley Workers Cowley Con C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-24 Cowley Con C Witney F Sherlock Cup 2011/12 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-16 Cowley Con C Witney D Sherlock Cup 2011/12 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-01-09 Oracle B Cowley Con C Buildbase cup 2011/12 1:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-12-19 Cowley Con C Oxford Union Sherlock Cup 2011/12 4:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-05 Witney C Cowley Con C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-11-28 Eynsham C Cowley Con C Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-11-21 Cowley Con C Cowley Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-11-07 Cowley Con C Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-10-31 Headington RBL A Cowley Con C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-10-24 Cowley Con C East Oxford Con Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kennington 2011-10-17 Kennington Cowley Con C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-10-10 Cowley Con C Oxford Union Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-03 Riley D Cowley Con C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-09-26 Cowley Con C Cowley Workers Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-04-04 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Riley H (Banaras) Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-03-28 Headington RBL A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-03-21 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Cowley Con B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-14 Oracle A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-02-28 Cowley Workers A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-14 Thame B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-02-07 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Cowley Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Witney C Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-24 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-17 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-01-10 Cowley Workers A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Buildbase Cup Teams 4:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-12-06 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) East Oxford Con A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-29 Riley H (Banaras) Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-22 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-15 Cowley Con B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-08 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Oracle A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-10-18 Eynsham C Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-10-11 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Thame B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-10-04 Cowley Con A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-09-27 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-04-19 House Club B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-29 Riley E (Green) Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-03-22 Abingdon Con A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-15 Riley D (Tomlin) Eynsham A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-09 Riley D (Tomlin) Riley I (Banaran) Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 1:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-03-08 Littlemore RBL A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-01 Riley D (Tomlin) Thame B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2010-02-28 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett James Griffin and Chris Webb Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 3:0
Snooker 2009/10 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-02-28 Jonathan Street James Griffin Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10 2:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-02-22 Highfield A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-15 Riley D (Tomlin) New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-02-08 Eynsham B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-01 Riley D (Tomlin) Witney B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-01-18 Green Road A Riley D (Tomlin) Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 7:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-14 Riley Mr Men (K) Riley D (Tomlin) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-07 Riley D (Tomlin) House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-23 Riley D (Tomlin) Riley E (Green) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-16 Riley D (Tomlin) Abingdon Con A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-11-09 Eynsham A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-02 Riley D (Tomlin) Littlemore RBL A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-10-26 Thame B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-19 Riley D (Tomlin) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-10-12 New Club B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-05 Riley D (Tomlin) Eynsham B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-09-28 Witney B Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-04-20 Riley D New Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-30 Riley D House Club B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-03-23 Green Road Club A Riley D Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-16 Riley D Rodney House Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-03-02 Oracle B Riley D Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-02-23 New Club A Riley D Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-16 Riley D Woodstock A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-14 Matthew Challen James Griffin AGH players 2008/9 1:0
Snooker 2008/9 Sherman Pairs 2008/9 2009-02-14 James Griffin and Chris Webb Mike Russell and Mick Bennett Sherman pairs players 2008/9 0:3 Russell & Bennett tried to arrange game with many phone calls, but opponents were not responsive.
Snooker 2008/9 Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-14 James Griffin Dave Noake Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9 0:3
Snooker 2008/9 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-14 James Griffin Dean Campbell Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9 0:2
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 House Club 2009-02-10 House Club A Riley D Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-02-09 House Club B Riley D Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-02 Riley D Green Road Club A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-01-27 Riley D Eynsham D Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Rodney House 2009-01-26 Rodney House Riley D Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-01-12 Abingdon RBL A Riley D Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 7:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Fieldside 2009-01-05 Fieldside Riley D Buildbase Teams 2008/9 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-11-17 Riley D Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-11-10 Riley D Oracle B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-10-27 Riley D Cowley Con A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2008-10-20 Abingdon Con A Riley D Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2008-10-13 Eynsham D Riley D Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-10-06 Riley D Littlemore RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2008-09-29 Thame B Riley D Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Oracle Snooker Club 2008-09-22 Oracle B Riley D Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2008-09-08 Cowley Con A Riley D Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-09-01 Riley D Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2