Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-04-09 Thame C (White) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-31 Andrew Posey John Williams Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 1:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-26 Thame C (White) Green Road A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-03-12 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-28 Andrew Posey Sid Ponting Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-26 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-02-19 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Thame C (White) Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-12 Thame C (White) Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 4:2 FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-05 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Sherlock Cup 17/18 3:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2018-01-31 Lewis Moss Andrew Posey Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 0:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-01-31 Martin White and Andrew Posey Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 17/18 231:234
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2018-01-22 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Thame C (White) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-01-15 Thame C (White) Witney A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-01-08 Thame B (Fletcher) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-12-18 Oxford Bowls Club A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-11 Green Road A Thame C (White) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-04 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-11-13 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Thame C (White) East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Oracle C (Trafford) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Thame C (White) Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Witney A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-03-27 Abingdon Con A Thame C (White) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-20 Thame C (White) Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-03-13 Eynsham B Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-06 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-02-27 House Club A Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-02-06 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-31 Andrew Posey Warren Eels Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-16 Thame C (White) Yarnton RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-01-09 East Oxford Con A Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-25 Andrew Posey Jason Buck Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 1:0
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2016-12-19 Yarnton RBL A Thame C (White) Sherlock cup 16/17 4:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-05 Thame D (Claridge) Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-28 Thame C (White) Eynsham B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-21 Thame B (Fletcher) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-14 Thame C (White) House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 New Club 2016-11-07 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-24 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2016-10-03 Yarnton RBL A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-09-26 Thame C (White) East Oxford Con A Division 2 3:3