Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Andrew Posey Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 0:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-02 Thame B (White) Littlemore C (Bough) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Andrew Posey and Dave Felton Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 19/20 99:202
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2020-02-17 Witney Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-01-31 Andrew Posey Richard Berry Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 3:1
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-01-31 Ripon Masih Andrew Posey Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-27 Oracle A (Walker) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-01-20 Thame B (White) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20 1:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-01-13 Thame B (White) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-01-06 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-12-09 Thame B (White) Littlemore C (Bough) Simonds Cup 19/20 0:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-02 Oracle B (Donkin) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Thame B (White) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-11-18 Thame B (White) New Club Colin Cutler 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-11-11 Littlemore C (Bough) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-11-04 Highfield A (Blackman) Thame B (White) Simonds Cup 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-10-28 Thame B (White) Witney Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Woodstock Social Club 2019-10-21 Woodstock Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-10-14 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Thame B (White) Colin Cutler 19/20 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-10-07 Thame B (White) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-09-30 Highfield A (Blackman) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-09-23 Thame B (White) Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-29 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Thame B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-08 Littlemore RBL A Thame B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Connor Jones Andrew Posey Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-25 Thame B Witney Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-03-18 Eynsham A Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-04 Thame B Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-28 Warren Eels Andrew Posey Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-28 Andrew Posey Peter Franklin Routh Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 0:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-02-28 Andrew Posey and Dave Felton Mick Aust and Ripon Masih Sherman Pairs 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-02-25 New Club B Thame B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-18 Thame B EOCC (Oxford Uni) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-15 Martin Shearsby Andrew Posey Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 1:3
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-11 Thame B Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-02-04 Oxford Bowls Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-31 Andrew Posey Dale Penfold Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-21 Thame B Eynsham B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-14 Thame C Thame B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-07 Thame B Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-12-10 Thame B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-12-03 Thame B New Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Witney Snooker Club 2018-11-26 Witney Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-11-19 Thame B Eynsham A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-12 Oracle C (Trafford) Thame B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-11-05 Thame B New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-10-29 Thame B Oracle B (Donkin) Simonds Cup 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-10-22 EOCC (Oxford Uni) Thame B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2018-10-15 Woodstock Thame B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-10-08 Thame B Oxford Bowls Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-10-01 Eynsham B Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-09-24 Thame B Thame C Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-09-17 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Thame B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-04-09 Thame C (White) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-31 Andrew Posey John Williams Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 1:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-26 Thame C (White) Green Road A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-03-12 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-28 Andrew Posey Sid Ponting Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-26 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-02-19 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Thame C (White) Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-12 Thame C (White) Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 4:2 FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-05 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Sherlock Cup 17/18 3:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-01-31 Lewis Moss Andrew Posey Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 0:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-01-31 Martin White and Andrew Posey Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 17/18 231:234
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-01-22 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Thame C (White) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-01-15 Thame C (White) Witney A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-01-08 Thame B (Fletcher) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-12-18 Oxford Bowls Club A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-11 Green Road A Thame C (White) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-04 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-11-13 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Thame C (White) East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Oracle C (Trafford) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Thame C (White) Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Witney A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-03-27 Abingdon Con A Thame C (White) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-20 Thame C (White) Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-03-13 Eynsham B Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-06 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-02-27 House Club A Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-02-06 Highfield A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-31 Andrew Posey Warren Eels Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-16 Thame C (White) Yarnton RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-01-09 East Oxford Con A Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-25 Andrew Posey Jason Buck Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 1:0
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2016-12-19 Yarnton RBL A Thame C (White) Sherlock cup 16/17 4:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-05 Thame D (Claridge) Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-28 Thame C (White) Eynsham B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-21 Thame B (Fletcher) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-14 Thame C (White) House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-11-07 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-24 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2016-10-03 Yarnton RBL A Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-09-26 Thame C (White) East Oxford Con A Division 2 3:3