Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-13
Thame B
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-28
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-14
Thame B
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-10
Thame B
Trinity A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
0:5
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-20
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-29
The Oracle
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-22
Thame B
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-01
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Fieldside
2023-10-25
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
The New Club
2023-10-18
The New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-20
Thame B
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-29
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-08
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-25
Thame B
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2023-01-11
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-04-13
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-16
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-24
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
The New Club
2021-11-03
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-03-11
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Abingdon Conservative Club
2020-03-04
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
1:0
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-05
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-22
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2020-01-15
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-18
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Headington Conservative Club
2019-12-04
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-27
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Hashman 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-20
Thame
Abingdon Con
Hashman 19/20
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Atox 19/20
The New Club
2019-11-06
New Club
Thame
Atox 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-30
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-16
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-02
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-04-10
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-20
Thame
Ashton
Atox Cup 18/19
4:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-13
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-20
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-06
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
1:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-30
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-23
Fieldside
Thame
Atox Cup 18/19
3:4
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-01-16
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-09
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format)
Headington Conservative Club
2018-11-28
Headington Con
Thame
Hashman Shield 18/19
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2018-11-21
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-14
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-07
New Club
Thame
Atox Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Billiards 2018/19
Stephen Reiss 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2018-10-24
Headington Con
Thame
Stephen Reiss 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-17
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-10
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-26
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-09-19
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-18
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-11
Phil Baker
Terry Gripe
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
1:0
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Phil Baker
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-28
Thame
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
5:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-14
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
4:1
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Sherman Pairs 17/18
253:157
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Phil Baker
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-02-21
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-14
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-07
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Connor Jones
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
250:228
Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-17
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Phil Baker
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Headington Conservative Club
2017-12-20
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-13
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-06
Thame
Eynsham
Atox Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-22
Thame
Oxford Bowls A
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
5:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-08
Thame
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Ashton Club
2017-10-18
Ashton
Thame
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
0:5
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-11
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-04
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
145:179
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
James Griffin and Chris Webb
SP Players 2007/08
44:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-04
Morris Motors A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney E
Thame C
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-22
Headington RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Cowley Con B
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-14
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-20
Arthur Coakley and Keith Pearce
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2