Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-04-22 Witney C Eynsham B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-25 Witney C Cowley Con A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-03-18 Headington RBL B Witney C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-11 Witney C Cowley Workers Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-25 Witney C East Oxford Con Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2013-01-14 Eynsham B Witney C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2012-12-17 House Club A Witney C COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kennington 2012-12-10 Kennington Witney C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-11-19 Cowley Con A Witney C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-12 Witney C Headington RBL B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Workers Social Club 2012-11-05 Cowley Workers Witney C Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 East Oxford Conservative Club 2012-10-22 East Oxford Con Witney C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Witney C Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-10-08 Cowley Con B Witney C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-01 Witney C Headington RBL A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-04-16 Cowley Con C Witney C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Witney C Cowley Con A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-03-26 Headington RBL B Witney C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-19 Witney C East Oxford Con Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-03-12 Oxford Union Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-05 Witney C Cowley Workers Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-02-27 Eynsham C Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-02-13 Headington RBL A Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-06 Witney C Kennington Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-30 Riley D Witney C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-19 Witney C Headington RBL A Sherlock Cup 2011/12 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-05 Witney C Cowley Con C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-11-28 Cowley Con A Witney C Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Witney C Headington RBL B Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 East Oxford Conservative Club 2011-11-14 East Oxford Con Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-07 Witney C Oxford Union Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-10-31 Cowley Workers Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Witney C Eynsham C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Witney C Headington RBL A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kennington 2011-10-03 Kennington Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-04-04 Witney C Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-03-28 Cowley Con B Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-21 Witney C Oracle A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-07 Witney C Cowley Workers A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-02-28 Eynsham C Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-21 Witney C Thame B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-02-14 Cowley Con A Witney C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 East Oxford Conservative Club 2011-02-07 East Oxford Con A Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Witney C Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-01-17 Cowley Workers A Witney C Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-10 Thame A Witney C Buildbase Cup Teams 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-12-06 Witney C Riley H (Banaras) Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-11-29 Headington RBL A Witney C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-11-22 Witney C Cowley Con B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-11-15 Oracle A Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Workers Social Club 2010-11-01 Cowley Workers A Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-10-25 Witney C Eynsham C Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-18 Thame B Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-10-11 Witney C Cowley Con A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-10-04 Witney C East Oxford Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-09-27 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Witney C Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-04-19 Cowley Con B Witney D Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-04-12 Witney D Riley G (Downey) Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-03-29 Oracle B Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-22 Witney D Cowley Workers A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-03-15 Eynsham C Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-08 Witney D Headington RBL A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-03-01 Cowley Con A Witney D Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-15 Witney D House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Cowley Workers Social Club 2010-02-02 Cowley Workers A Witney D Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-01 Witney D Headington RBL B Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-01-18 Witney D Oracle C Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-21 Witney D Littlemore RBL B Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 7:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-14 Witney D Riley H (Charles) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-07 Witney D Cowley Con B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-30 Riley G (Downey) Witney D Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Workers Social Club 2009-11-16 Cowley Workers A Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-11-09 Witney D Eynsham C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2009-11-02 Headington RBL A Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-26 Witney D Cowley Con A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-19 Witney D Riley F (Williams) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-10-12 House Club A Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-05 Witney D East Oxford Con A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2009-09-28 Headington RBL B Witney D Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-04-27 Witney D Cowley Con C Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-04-20 Riley G Witney D Division 4 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-04-06 Witney D Headington RBL A Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 House Club 2009-03-30 House Club A Witney D Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-03-23 Witney D Cowley Con B Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2009-03-09 Yarnton RBL A Witney D Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-03-02 Cowley Con C Witney D Division 4 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Headington RBL Club 2009-02-16 Headington RBL A Witney D Division 4 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-02-09 Witney D House Club A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-02-02 Cowley Con B Witney D Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-27 Witney D Riley B Buildbase Teams 2008/9 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-19 Witney D Yarnton RBL A Division 4 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Sherlock Cup 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-12 Witney D Riley E Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9 3:4
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-05 Witney D Cowley Con C Buildbase Teams 2008/9 1:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-05 Witney D Cowley Con C Buildbase Teams 2008/9 1:0
Snooker 2008/9 Sherlock Cup 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2008-12-15 Riley F Witney D Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9 2:5
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-12-08 Green Road Club A Witney D Buildbase Teams 2008/9 3:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2008-12-01 New Club B Witney D Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2008-11-17 Eynsham B Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2008-11-10 Cowley Con C Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-11-03 Witney D Ashton A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Workers Social Club 2008-10-27 Cowley Workers A Witney D Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-10-20 Witney D Witney B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-10-13 Witney D New Club B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-09-29 Witney D Eynsham B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-09-22 Witney D Cowley Con C Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-09-15 Ashton A Witney D Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-09-08 Witney D Cowley Workers A Division 3 3:3