Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Woodstock Social Club 2014-03-24 Woodstock Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-17 Witney A (Reddy) Riley B (Altaf) Division One with Prem 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-03-10 Littlemore RBL C Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-03 Witney A (Reddy) Thame A Division One with Prem 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2014-02-24 Eynsham A Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-17 Witney A (Reddy) New Club A Division One with Prem 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-02-10 Riley A (Bough) Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-03 Witney A (Reddy) Abingdon Con A Division One with Prem 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 East Oxford Conservative Club 2014-01-28 East Oxford Con Witney A (Reddy) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-01-27 Green Road A Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Kidlington Green Social Club 2014-01-13 Green Road A Witney A (Reddy) Simmonds cup 2013/14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Kennington 2014-01-06 Kennington Social Club A Witney A (Reddy) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-12-16 Witney A (Reddy) Littlemore RBL A Simmonds cup 2013/14 0:0
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-12-09 Riley A (Bough) Witney A (Reddy) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-12-02 Witney A (Reddy) Woodstock Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-11-25 Riley B (Altaf) Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-18 Witney A (Reddy) Littlemore RBL C Division One with Prem 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-11-11 Thame A Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 0:6
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-04 Witney A (Reddy) Eynsham A Division One with Prem 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-10-28 New Club A Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-10-21 Witney A (Reddy) Riley A (Bough) Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-10-14 Abingdon Con A Witney A (Reddy) Division One with Prem 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-10-07 Witney A (Reddy) Green Road A Division One with Prem 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2013-04-08 Abingdon RBL Witney E Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-03-25 New Club A Witney E Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-11 Riley A (Stone) Witney E Premier / Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-28 Witney E Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Woodstock Social Club 2013-02-25 Woodstock Witney E Premier / Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-18 Witney E Witney G Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-01-21 Riley F (Taylor) Witney E Simonds cup 2012/13 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Oxford Bowls Club 2012-12-17 Oxford Bowls A Witney E COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-11-12 Abingdon Con A Witney E Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-29 Riley C (Ali) Witney E Premier / Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Witney G Witney E Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-08 Witney E Littlemore RBL C Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-01 Riley B (Bough) Witney E Premier / Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Thame A Witney E Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-26 Witney E Littlemore RBL C Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-03-06 Witney E Riley B Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 1:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-05 Witney A Witney E Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-03-01 Eynsham A Witney E Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-02-20 New Club A Witney E Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-14 Riley A Witney E Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-13 Witney E Riley B Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-02-06 Abingdon Con Witney E Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Headington RBL Club 2012-01-31 Headington RBL A Witney E Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Witney E Woodstock Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-23 Witney B Witney E Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-09 Witney E Abingdon RBL Buildbase cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-12-12 Littlemore RBL C Witney E Buildbase cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2011-12-05 Abingdon RBL Witney E Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Witney E Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-11-21 Littlemore RBL C Witney E Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-11-07 Fieldside Witney E Division One/Prem 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-31 Witney E Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Thame B Witney E Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-17 Witney E New Club A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-10 Riley B Witney E Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-04-11 New Club B Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-28 Witney A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-07 Riley A (Stone) Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Witney E (Reddy) Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Lee Thompson and Andy Toole Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 2010/11 122:248
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-01-17 Eynsham A Witney E (Reddy) Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Lee Thompson and Andy Toole Mike Augar and Keith Philpott Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-11-22 Witney E (Reddy) Witney A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-15 Witney E (Reddy) Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-11-08 Eynsham A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-01 Witney E (Reddy) Riley A (Stone) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-11 Riley D (Bough) Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-04-19 Riley C (Reddy) Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-04-12 Woodstock A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-08 Riley C (Reddy) Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-03-01 Green Road A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-22 Riley C (Reddy) Fieldside A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-02-15 New Club A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-08 Riley C (Reddy) Riley B (Bough) Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-01-11 Riley C (Reddy) New Club A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-21 Riley C (Reddy) Littlemore RBL A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 6:1
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-14 Riley C (Reddy) Eynsham D Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-12-07 Oracle A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-16 Riley A (Stone) Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-11-02 Thame A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-26 Riley C (Reddy) Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-12 Riley C (Reddy) New Club A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-09-28 Riley C (Reddy) Witney A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Fieldside 2009-04-20 Fieldside Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-04-06 Riley C Riley B Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-03-30 Witney A Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-23 Riley C Abingdon RBL A Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-16 Riley A Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-09 Riley C Witney C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-23 Riley C Fieldside Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-16 Riley B Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-09 Riley C Witney A Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-02-02 Abingdon RBL A Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-01-26 Riley C Riley A Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-01-19 Witney C Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-12-08 Abingdon RBL A Riley C Buildbase Teams 2008/9 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Kidlington Green Social Club 2008-11-10 Green Road Club A Riley C Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-10-20 Riley C House Club B Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-09-15 Witney C Riley C Division 1 5:1