Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
James Thorpe (24)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-17
Gavin Wright
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Pom Merola
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-30
County A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-01-06
East Oxford Con
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2014-11-17
East Oxford Con
Woodstock
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-01
Headington Con A
County A
Hashman Shield Teams
0:2
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
County Snooker Club
2004-10-04
County A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div1
2:4
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Q Zone Oxford
2004-09-27
Riley A
County A
Premier/Div1
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-26
Cowley Con B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:-1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-04-19
County A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-10
Riley C
County A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-05
Ashton A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-22
County A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-08
Thame B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-06
County A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-22
County A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-20
County A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-08
Cowley Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-25
County A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-11
Witney A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-09
Cherwell A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-07
County A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-11-23
Eynsham A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-16
County A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-14
County A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2005-11-09
Headington Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-26
County A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-19
Morris Motors A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-12
County A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-28
County A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-21
Oracle A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-14
County A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley A
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-28
County A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County D
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-02-16
Cowley Workers
East Oxford Con
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2014-10-20
East Oxford Con
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
County A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
County Snooker Club
2006-01-18
County A
Ashton A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-29
Karl Walker “hcap”
James Thorpe (24)
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:0