Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-03-25 Abingdon Con B Woodstock Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-02-25 Abingdon Con B Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-01-07 Abingdon Con A Abingdon Con B Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2018-11-26 Woodstock Abingdon Con B Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-09-17 Abingdon Con B Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-04-22 Abingdon Con B Green Road A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-03-18 Abingdon Con B Oxford Union Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-04 Riley E (Scott) Abingdon Con B Division 2 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-02-11 Abingdon Con B Witney B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-01-21 Abingdon Con A Abingdon Con B Simonds cup 2012/13 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-11-19 Abingdon Con B House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-10-29 Abingdon Con B Riley E (Scott) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-10-15 Abingdon Con B Ashton Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-04-19 Abingdon Con A Highfield A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-04-12 Abingdon Con A Riley E (Green) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-03-22 Abingdon Con A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-01 Witney B Abingdon Con A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-02-23 Abingdon Con A Westcott A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-02-15 House Club B Abingdon Con A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-02-08 Abingdon Con A Thame B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-12-07 Highfield A Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-30 Riley E (Green) Abingdon Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-10-26 Abingdon Con A Witney B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-10-19 Littlemore RBL A Abingdon Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-03-30 Abingdon Con A Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-03-23 Eynsham A Abingdon Con A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-03-09 Abingdon Con A Ashton A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2009-02-23 Thame B Abingdon Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-02-02 Abingdon Con A Eynsham A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-01-26 Abingdon Con A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Oracle Snooker Club 2008-12-01 Oracle B Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2008-11-10 Thame B Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2008-11-03 Abingdon Con A Eynsham D Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2008-10-13 Abingdon Con A Oracle B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-09-01 Riley D Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2