Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-15 Lewis Moss Ed Downey WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 3:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-04 Witney E Riley C (Ali) Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Sherman Pairs 2013-02-15 Ed Downey and Anthony Stopp Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 1:3
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Q Zone Oxford 2013-01-31 Ed Downey Ben Calcutt AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 0:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-29 Riley C (Ali) Witney E Premier / Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-15 Riley C (Ali) Riley A (Stone) Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-08 Riley C (Ali) New Club A Premier / Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Woodstock Social Club 2012-10-01 Woodstock Riley C (Ali) Premier / Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-04-16 Ashton Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-26 Cowley Con B Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-03-19 Oracle A Riley C Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-12 Riley C New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-03-05 Eynsham A Riley C Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-27 Riley C House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kidlington Green Social Club 2012-02-20 Green Road Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-14 Riley C Littlemore RBL C Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-13 Riley C Riley E Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-02-06 Littlemore RBL A Riley C Division Two 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-31 Riley C Headington RBL B Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-30 Riley C Eynsham B Division Two 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-23 Riley C House Club B Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-19 Riley C Littlemore RBL A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-12-12 Green Road Riley C Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Witney B Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-11-21 Riley C Cowley Con B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-11-14 Riley C Oracle A Division Two 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-11-07 New Club B Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-31 Riley C Eynsham A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-24 House Club B Riley C Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-17 Riley C Green Road Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-10 Riley E Riley C Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-03 Riley C Littlemore RBL A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-09-26 Eynsham B Riley C Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-04-11 Eynsham B Riley E (Ali) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-04-04 Riley E (Ali) Riley F (Williams) Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-03-28 Ashton A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-14 House Club B Riley E (Ali) Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-07 Riley E (Ali) Riley G (Green) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-02-28 Littlemore RBL A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-21 Witney B Riley E (Ali) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-14 Riley E (Ali) Green Road A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Woodstock Social Club 2011-02-07 Woodstock A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-01-31 Riley E (Ali) Abingdon Con A Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-01-31 Jason Buck Ed Downey Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2010-12-31 Lawrence Parsons and Richard Partlett Ed Downey and Luke Purcell Sherman Pairs 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Darren Howard Ed Downey Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-31 Ed Downey Allan King Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-12-20 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Riley E (Ali) Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-06 Riley E (Ali) Eynsham B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-22 Riley E (Ali) Ashton A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-08 Riley E (Ali) House Club B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-01 Riley G (Green) Riley E (Ali) Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-25 Riley E (Ali) Littlemore RBL A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-18 Riley E (Ali) Witney B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-10-11 Green Road A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-04 Riley E (Ali) Woodstock A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-09-27 Abingdon Con A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-04-27 Riley G (Downey) Fieldside A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 3:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-04-19 Riley G (Downey) Cowley Con A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-04-12 Witney D Riley G (Downey) Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 2010-03-31 Ed Downey and Lewis Moss Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 119:156
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-29 Riley G (Downey) House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 East Oxford Conservative Club 2010-03-22 East Oxford Con A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-16 Riley G (Downey) New Club B Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-15 Riley G (Downey) Headington RBL B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-09 Riley G (Downey) Cowley Workers A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 6:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-03-08 Cowley Con B Riley G (Downey) Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-08 Ed Downey Mick Bennett WB Cup Players 2009/10 1:3
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-03-02 Headington RBL B Riley G (Downey) Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-01 Riley G (Downey) Riley F (Williams) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 2010-02-28 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Ed Downey and Lewis Moss Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 142:301
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-02-23 New Club A Riley G (Downey) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 1:6
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-16 Riley G (Downey) Riley Mr Men (K) Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 4:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Workers Social Club 2010-02-15 Cowley Workers A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-08 Riley G (Downey) Eynsham C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-02-02 Cowley Con A Riley G (Downey) Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2010-02-01 Headington RBL A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-01-18 Riley G (Downey) Eynsham D Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 5:2
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-01-11 Green Road A Riley G (Downey) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Sherlock Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-12-21 Riley G (Downey) Headington RBL A Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10 5:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-12-07 Cowley Con A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-30 Riley G (Downey) Witney D Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2009-11-23 House Club A Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-16 Riley G (Downey) East Oxford Con A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2009-11-09 Headington RBL B Riley G (Downey) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-02 Riley G (Downey) Cowley Con B Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-26 Riley F (Williams) Riley G (Downey) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-10-19 Oracle B Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-12 Riley G (Downey) Cowley Workers A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-10-05 Eynsham C Riley G (Downey) Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-09-28 Riley G (Downey) Headington RBL A Division 3 3:3