Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-04-22 House Club B Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-04-15 Thame A Abingdon Con B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-04-15 Karl Walker Darren Howard WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 3:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-04-08 Riley F (Taylor) Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Sherman Pairs Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-04-02 Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali Darren Howard and Mark Barrow SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 252:111
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Trophy Headington RBL Club 2013-03-30 Matthew Jacob Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-03-25 Thame A Riley E (Scott) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Thame Snooker Club 2013-03-15 Darren Howard Sid Ponting WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 3:0
Snooker 2012/13 Sherman Pairs Ashton Club 2013-03-15 Darren Howard and Mark Barrow Ian Gee and Alan Mander SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 165:122
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-12 Littlemore RBL C Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-03-11 Thame A Ashton Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-04 Witney B Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-28 Witney E Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Trophy Q Zone Oxford 2013-02-28 Hasan Ali Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Trophy 0:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-02-25 Thame A Littlemore RBL A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-19 Witney B Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kidlington Green Social Club 2013-02-18 Green Road A Thame A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Sherman Pairs 2013-02-15 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Darren Howard and Mark Barrow SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 82:182
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Union 2013-02-11 Oxford Union Thame A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2013-02-05 House Club B Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Thame Snooker Club 2013-01-31 Darren Howard Hasan Ali WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 2:0
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-01-31 Adam Brown Darren Howard AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 2:1
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-01-21 Thame A Green Road A Simonds cup 2012/13 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-01-14 Thame A House Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-01-07 Abingdon Con B Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Cowley Conservative Club 2012-12-17 Cowley Con C Thame A COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-12-10 Thame A Riley F (Taylor) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-12-03 Thame A Littlemore RBL A Simonds cup 2012/13 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-11-19 Riley E (Scott) Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2012-11-05 Ashton Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-10-29 Thame A Witney B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-10-22 Littlemore RBL A Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Thame A Green Road A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-04-16 Abingdon Con Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Thame A Witney E Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2012-03-26 Abingdon RBL Thame A Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Woodstock Social Club 2012-03-19 Woodstock Thame A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-03-12 Thame A Littlemore RBL C Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-06 Fieldside Thame A Buildbase cup 2011/12 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-05 Riley A Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-01 Thame A New Club B Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-27 Thame A Fieldside Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Witney A Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-14 Thame A Abingdon Con Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-13 Thame A Thame B Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-02-06 New Club A Thame A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-31 Thame A Green Road Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Thame A Riley B Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2012-01-30 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald Darren Howard and David Feore Sherman Pairs 2011/12 213:180
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Gavin Wright Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-09 Riley Jinks Thame A Buildbase cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-12-30 David Baker Darren Howard Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-12-30 Andy Benwell Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 3:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-19 Riley B Thame A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-12-05 Thame A Abingdon Con Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Witney E Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Thame A Abingdon RBL Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-11-14 Thame A Woodstock Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-11-07 Littlemore RBL C Thame A Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-31 Thame A Riley A Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-10-24 Fieldside Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-17 Thame A Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Thame B Thame A Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-03 Thame A New Club A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-09-26 Riley B Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Abingdon Conservative Club 2011-04-12 Darren Howard Altaf Ali Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-04-11 Thame A Riley A (Stone) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-04-04 New Club A Thame A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-28 Thame A Fieldside A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-03-21 Riley D (Bough) Thame A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-14 Thame A Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-07 Thame A Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-01 Thame A Abingdon RBL A Buildbase Cup Teams 3:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-02-28 New Club B Thame A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-28 Paul Chester Darren Howard Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-02-28 Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy Darren Howard and Ross Turner Sherman Pairs 2010/11 221:153
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-02-28 Paul Moss Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Fieldside 2011-02-28 Karl Walker Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-15 Witney A Thame A Buildbase Cup Teams 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-14 Witney A Thame A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-07 Thame A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-01 Thame A Riley D (Bough) Buildbase Cup Teams 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-01-31 Eynsham A Thame A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Darren Howard Adam Brown Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-01-31 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob Sherman Pairs 2010/11 160:53
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Darren Howard Lewis Moss Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Darren Howard Allan King Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-10 Thame A Witney C Buildbase Cup Teams 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-31 Nigel Bossom Darren Howard Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2010-12-31 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss Sherman Pairs 2010/11 154:110
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Darren Howard Ed Downey Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Ashton Club 2010-12-31 Jonathan Street Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Fieldside 2010-12-20 Fieldside A Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2010-12-13 Witney E (Reddy) Thame A Buildbase Cup Teams 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-06 Riley A (Stone) Thame A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-11-29 Thame A New Club A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Fieldside 2010-11-22 Fieldside A Thame A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-11-15 Thame A Riley D (Bough) Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-11-08 Abingdon RBL A Thame A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-11-01 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Thame A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-25 Thame A New Club B Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-11 Thame A Witney A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-04 Witney E (Reddy) Thame A Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-09-27 Thame A Eynsham A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-04-19 Thame A New Club A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-04-12 Riley B (Bough) Thame A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-29 Thame A Witney A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-03-22 Oracle A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-15 Thame A Woodstock A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-08 Riley C (Reddy) Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-03-02 Riley A (Stone) Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-01 Thame A Riley A (Stone) Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 2010-02-28 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Ed Downey and Lewis Moss Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 142:301
Snooker 2009/10 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-28 Darren Howard Anwar Mahmood Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10 0:2
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-23 Riley I (Banaran) Thame A Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-16 Riley B (Bough) Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-15 Thame A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-14 Darren Howard Matthew Challen Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 1:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-08 Thame A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-02 Riley C (Reddy) Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Fieldside 2010-02-01 Fieldside A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-01-31 Darren Howard Matthew Challen WB Cup Players 2009/10 2:3
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 2010-01-31 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Gary Knibbs and Simon Charles Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 3:0
Snooker 2009/10 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-01-31 Darren Howard Nigel Bossom Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10 2:1
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-01-18 Eynsham B Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 2:5
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-12-14 Thame A Riley I (Banaran) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-12-07 New Club A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-11-30 Thame A Riley B (Bough) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-11-23 Witney A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-11-16 Thame A Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2009-11-09 Woodstock A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-11-02 Thame A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-26 Riley A (Stone) Thame A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-10-12 Abingdon RBL A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-10-05 Green Road A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2009-09-28 Thame A Fieldside A Division 1 with Premier 3:3