Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-04-22
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-15
Karl Walker
Darren Howard
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-02
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
252:111
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-30
Matthew Jacob
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-25
Thame A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard
Sid Ponting
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Ashton Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
165:122
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-12
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-11
Thame A
Ashton
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Witney E
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Hasan Ali
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-25
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
82:182
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-02-11
Oxford Union
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-31
Darren Howard
Hasan Ali
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-31
Adam Brown
Darren Howard
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-21
Thame A
Green Road A
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-14
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-10
Thame A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-19
Riley E (Scott)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-11-05
Ashton
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-15
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Thame A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Thame A
Green Road
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Darren Howard and David Feore
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
213:180
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Gavin Wright
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley Jinks
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
David Baker
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-30
Andy Benwell
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney E
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Darren Howard
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Paul Chester
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-02-28
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
221:153
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-28
Karl Walker
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
160:53
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Nigel Bossom
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2010-12-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
154:110
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Darren Howard
Ed Downey
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-19
Thame A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-01
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
142:301
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-28
Darren Howard
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley I (Banaran)
Thame A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-14
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-01
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Gary Knibbs and Simon Charles
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Darren Howard
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Thame A
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-11-09
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Thame A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3