Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Division 3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-28 Martin Shearsby Chris Parsons Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-28 Chris Parsons Iain Wright or Pete Fenn Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-02-28 Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons Sherman Pairs 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-04 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-11 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-18 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-25 Oracle E (Gustafson) Green Road A Division 3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Thame Snooker Club or Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) or Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Dave Felton or Keith Hollis or Dale Penfold Chris Parsons Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-03-31 Peter Franklin Routh or Dan Brooks Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Oracle Snooker Club or Highfield Social Club or Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Malcolm Bough or John Donkin or Steve Blackman or Dave Felton Iain Wright Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons Andrew Posey and Dave Felton or Mick Aust and Ripon Masih Sherman Pairs 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-01 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) or Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) or New Club B or Eynsham B Sherlock Cup 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Oracle E (Gustafson) Eynsham C Division 3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Chris Parsons John Donkin or Nick Buttery or Peter Franklin Routh or Rory MacIver Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley or Fieldside or Oracle Snooker Club or Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-04-16 Ian Gee and Alan Mander or Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss or John Donkin and Terry Clayton or Stuart Fenwick and Richard Saunders Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons Sherman Pairs 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-23 Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons (9 possible) Sherman Pairs 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-27 Chris Parsons (8 possible) Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-04-27 (15 possible) Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club or Highfield Social Club or Thame Snooker Club or Headington Conservative Club 2019-04-28 Adam Black or Martin Shearsby or Andrew Posey or Connor Jones Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-29 Woodstock or Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Buildbase Plate 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 (7 possible) 2019-04-29 (11 possible) Chris Parsons Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-29 Chris Parsons (18 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-05-13 Oracle E (Gustafson) Witney or Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) or Highfield B or Thame C Buildbase Plate 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-05-14 (9 possible) Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Fieldside 2019-05-21 (18 possible) Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19