Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Oracle E (Gustafson) Eynsham C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-03-31 Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons Mick Aust and Ripon Masih Sherman Pairs 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-18 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-11 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-28 Martin Shearsby Chris Parsons Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 0:0
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-02-28 Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons Sherman Pairs 18/19 0:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2019-02-18 Green Road B (Yarnton) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-15 Chris Parsons Karl Walker Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 1:3
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2019-02-11 Cowley Workers Oracle E (Gustafson) Buildbase Plate 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-04 Oracle E (Gustafson) Littlemore RBL B Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-01-31 Martin Shearsby Chris Parsons Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 0:0
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-28 Thame C Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-21 Oracle F (Delange) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-14 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2019-01-07 Cowley Workers Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-12-17 Eynsham C Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-03 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Buildbase Plate 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-11-26 Green Road A Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-11-19 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-12 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-11-05 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-10-29 Green Road A Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-22 Oracle E (Gustafson) Green Road B (Yarnton) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-15 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oxford Bowls Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-10-08 Littlemore RBL B Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-01 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle F (Delange) Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-09-24 Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-09-17 Oracle E (Gustafson) Cowley Workers Division 3 5:1 Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Headington RBL Club 2010-03-08 Headington RBL B Oracle B Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-02-09 Oracle B Riley Mr Men (K) Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 0:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-02-01 Eynsham C Oracle B Division 3 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-12-14 Oracle B Oracle C Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 East Oxford Conservative Club 2009-11-09 East Oxford Con A Oracle B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-11-02 Oracle B Headington RBL B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2009-10-26 Cowley Con B Oracle B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-10-19 Oracle B Riley G (Downey) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-12 Riley F (Williams) Oracle B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Workers Social Club 2009-10-05 Cowley Workers A Oracle B Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-09-28 Oracle B Eynsham C Division 3 3:3