Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Andrew Posey Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 0:3
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-09 Oracle A (Walker) New Club Simonds Cup 19/20 5:1
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-24 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20 0:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-17 Oracle A (Walker) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 5:1
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-10 Littlemore C (Bough) Oracle A (Walker) Simonds Cup 19/20 1:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-02-03 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 2:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-27 Oracle A (Walker) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1 5:1
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-01-20 Thame B (White) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20 1:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-13 Oracle B (Donkin) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-06 Oracle A (Walker) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 4:2
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-16 Oracle A (Walker) Littlemore C (Bough) Premier/Division 1 5:1
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-09 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle C (Trafford) Simonds Cup 19/20 0:0
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2019-12-02 Witney Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Oracle A (Walker) Woodstock Premier/Division 1 5:1
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-11-18 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20 0:4 Match postponed
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-04 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle B (Donkin) Simonds Cup 19/20 4:2
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-10-28 Highfield A (Blackman) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-10-21 Oracle A (Walker) Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Premier/Division 1 3:3
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-10-07 Thame B (White) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 0:6
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-30 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 3:3
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2019-09-23 Highfield B (Benwell) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Fieldside 2019-05-21 Neil Craycraft Karl Walker Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-05-14 Neil Craycraft Dave Felton Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 4:0
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-05-13 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-29 Thame A Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-04-28 Neil Craycraft Terry Clayton Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Oracle B (Donkin) Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-03-31 Neil Craycraft Martyn Royce Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:1
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-11 Abingdon Con A Highfield B Simonds Cup 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-02-15 Neil Craycraft Nick Buttery Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-02-11 Oxford Bowls Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 1:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-02-04 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-01-28 Abingdon Con A Highfield A Simonds Cup 18/19 4:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-01-21 Abingdon Con A Woodstock Premier/Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-12-31 Neil Craycraft Ripon Masih Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-22 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-10-15 Thame C Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-10-08 Abingdon Con A Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-09-25 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds Cup 18/19 4:2 To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-09-24 Abingdon Con A Highfield A Premier/Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-04-30 Lewis Calcutt Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-04-24 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft Sherman Pairs 17/18 221:121
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-04-23 Neil Craycraft Karl Walker Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 4:1
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-04-17 Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Sherman Pairs 17/18 266:117
Snooker 2017/18 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-04-16 Witney A Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals 3:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-04-10 Luke Purcell Neil Craycraft Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:0
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-03-31 Neil Craycraft Lewis Calcutt Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 0:0
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-03-31 Neil Craycraft Peter Franklin Routh Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 3:0
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-03-31 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft Sherman Pairs 17/18 153:180
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-12 Oracle B (Donkin) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-05 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-02-28 Neil Craycraft Martin White Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:0
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-02-28 Neil Craycraft Warren Eels Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 3:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-02-26 Abingdon Con A Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-02-19 Eynsham A Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-01-31 Ross Barker Neil Craycraft Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 1:2
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-01-31 Neil Craycraft Ross Barker Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 3:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-01-22 Abingdon Con A Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-01-08 Abingdon Con A New Club A Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-12-31 Mark Trafford Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 1:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-12-11 Witney B Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-12-04 Abingdon Con A Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Thame A (Eels) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-11-06 Abingdon Con A Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-09-25 New Club A Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-04-10 Abingdon Con A Abingdon Con B The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 4:0
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-04-03 Abingdon Con A Q Zone D (Hollis) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-03-27 Abingdon Con A Thame C (White) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-03-20 Eynsham A Abingdon Con A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-03-06 Q Zone B (Taylor) Abingdon Con A Premier 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-01-23 Abingdon Con A Green Road A Premier 6:0
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-12-19 Abingdon Con A Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) Simonds cup 16/17 1:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-12-05 Abingdon Con A Eynsham A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-11-28 Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Abingdon Con A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2012-01-24 Abingdon RBL New Club A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2011-04-04 Abingdon RBL A Witney A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-02-28 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-20 New Club B Abingdon RBL A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Fieldside 2010-12-06 Fieldside A Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-11-01 Eynsham A Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Fieldside 2010-02-01 Fieldside A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-01-11 Woodstock A Fieldside A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 0:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-01-11 Woodstock A Fieldside A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 0:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-12-21 Fieldside A Highfield A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-12-21 Fieldside A Highfield A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0