Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Charlie Jones
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-04-19
Oracle B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Oracle B
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Oracle B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham C
Oracle B
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Oracle B
Oracle C
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Oracle A
Eynsham C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Thame B
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney C
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Oracle A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Oracle A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Oracle A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Workers A
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-24
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-17
Witney D
Oracle A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-06
Eynsham C
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Oracle A
Thame B
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Oracle A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-10-25
Headington RBL A
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-10-11
East Oxford Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Oracle A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle A
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley E
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Oracle A
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-12
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Oracle A
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-27
Eynsham B
Oracle A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-13
Ashton
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Oracle A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-01-31
Yarnton RBL
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-23
Oracle A
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-05
Green Road
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Oracle A
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Oracle A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-31
New Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Oracle A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-17
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Oracle A
Ashton
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-03
House Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Oracle A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4