Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-03-16 Littlemore RBL A Littlemore RBL D Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-03-09 Littlemore RBL D House Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Woodstock Social Club 2015-02-23 Woodstock Littlemore RBL D Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-02-16 Littlemore RBL D Witney B (Hedges) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-02-09 Witney C (Oakey) Littlemore RBL D Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-01-26 Littlemore RBL D Thame A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-01-19 Green Road A Littlemore RBL D Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-01-05 Littlemore RBL D New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Buildbase Plate 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-12-15 Littlemore RBL D Cowley Workers Buildbase Plate 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-12-08 Littlemore RBL D Littlemore RBL A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-11-24 Littlemore RBL D Woodstock Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2014-11-03 Witney B (Hedges) Littlemore RBL D Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-10-27 Littlemore RBL D Witney C (Oakey) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-10-20 Thame A Littlemore RBL D Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-10-13 Littlemore RBL D Cowley Workers Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 3:4
Snooker 2014/15 Simonds Cup 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-10-06 Littlemore RBL D Woodstock Simmonds Cup 2014/15 0:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-09-29 Littlemore RBL D Green Road A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-03-24 Headington RBL B Witney C (Oakey) Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Kennington 2014-03-17 Kennington Social Club A Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-03-10 Headington RBL B Cowley Con B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-03-03 Headington RBL B Cowley Workers Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-02-24 Witney D (Charles) Headington RBL B Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-02-21 Matthew Jacob Hasan Ali Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14 0:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-02-17 Headington RBL B House Club A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Oxford Bowls Club 2014-02-10 Oxford Bowls Club A Headington RBL B Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-02-03 Headington RBL B Highfield Social Club, Bicester Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-01-30 Malcolm Bough Matthew Jacob Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 1:0
Snooker 2013/14 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2014-01-30 Matthew Jacob David White Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14 0:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-01-27 Riley E (Broster) Headington RBL B Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Headington RBL Club 2014-01-06 Headington RBL B Green Road A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 3:4
Snooker 2013/14 Sherlock Cup 2013/14 Cowley Workers Social Club 2013-12-16 Cowley Workers Headington RBL B Sherlock cup 2013/14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Headington RBL Club 2013-12-09 Headington RBL B Highfield Social Club, Bicester Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-12-02 Witney C (Oakey) Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Headington RBL Club 2013-11-30 Headington RBL B Littlemore RBL A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 4:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2013-11-25 Headington RBL B Kennington Social Club A Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-11-18 Cowley Con B Headington RBL B Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Cowley Workers Social Club 2013-11-11 Cowley Workers Headington RBL B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2013-11-04 Headington RBL B Witney D (Charles) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 House Club 2013-10-28 House Club A Headington RBL B Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Headington RBL Club 2013-10-21 Headington RBL B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Highfield Social Club 2013-10-14 Highfield Social Club, Bicester Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-04-22 Headington RBL B Cowley Con B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Trophy Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-04-18 Matthew Jacob Malcolm Bough Walt Bradbury Trophy 0:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-04-15 Headington RBL A Headington RBL B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-04-08 Headington RBL B Eynsham B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Trophy Headington RBL Club 2013-03-30 Matthew Jacob Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-03-18 Headington RBL B Witney C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Headington RBL Club 2013-03-15 Matthew Jacob Malcolm Bough AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 1:2
Snooker 2012/13 Sherman Pairs 2013-03-15 Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 149:199
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-03-11 Cowley Con A Headington RBL B Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-03-04 Headington RBL B Kennington Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Headington RBL Club 2013-02-28 Matthew Jacob Hasan Ali AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 2:1
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Trophy Q Zone Oxford 2013-02-28 Mircea Popa Matthew Jacob Walt Bradbury Trophy 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-02-25 Headington RBL B Cowley Workers Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-02-11 Headington RBL B East Oxford Con Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy House Club 2013-02-05 House Club A Headington RBL B COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-04 Witney D Headington RBL B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-01-31 Mick Bennett Matthew Jacob WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-01-31 Mick Bennett Matthew Jacob AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 0:2
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-01-29 Headington RBL B East Oxford Con Sherlock Cup 2012/13 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-01-21 Headington RBL B Littlemore RBL B Sherlock Cup 2012/13 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Conservative Club 2013-01-14 Cowley Con B Headington RBL B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2013-01-07 Headington RBL B Headington RBL A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Q Zone Oxford 2012-12-17 Riley E (Scott) Headington RBL B COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-12-10 Eynsham B Headington RBL B Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Sherlock Cup 2012/13 House Club 2012-12-03 House Club A Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup 2012/13 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-12 Witney C Headington RBL B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2012-11-05 Headington RBL B Cowley Con A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kennington 2012-10-29 Kennington Headington RBL B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Cowley Workers Social Club 2012-10-22 Cowley Workers Headington RBL B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 East Oxford Conservative Club 2012-10-08 East Oxford Con Headington RBL B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Headington RBL Club 2012-10-01 Headington RBL B Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-04-16 Headington RBL B Kennington Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-04-02 Riley D Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-03-26 Headington RBL B Witney C Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-19 Cowley Con A Headington RBL B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-03-15 Lee Richardson Matthew Jacob Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-03-12 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-03-05 Headington RBL B East Oxford Con Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-02-27 Oxford Union Headington RBL B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-23 Riley D Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-02-20 Headington RBL B Cowley Workers Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Headington RBL Club 2012-02-15 Matthew Jacob Paul Chester Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-02-13 Eynsham C Headington RBL B Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-07 Witney F Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup 2011/12 1:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-31 Riley C Headington RBL B Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-01-30 Headington RBL A Headington RBL B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Headington RBL Club 2012-01-24 Headington RBL B Kennington Sherlock Cup 2011/12 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Headington RBL Club 2012-01-23 Headington RBL B Littlemore RBL A Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherlock Cup 2011/12 Headington RBL Club 2012-01-16 Headington RBL A Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup 2011/12 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 123:187
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Headington RBL Club 2011-12-30 Matthew Jacob Simon Charles Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Headington RBL Club 2011-12-12 Headington RBL B Abingdon Con Buildbase cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kennington 2011-12-05 Kennington Headington RBL B Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-11-28 Headington RBL B Riley D Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Witney C Headington RBL B Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-11-14 Headington RBL B Cowley Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-11-07 Cowley Con C Headington RBL B Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 East Oxford Conservative Club 2011-10-31 East Oxford Con Headington RBL B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-10-24 Headington RBL B Oxford Union Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-10-17 Cowley Workers Headington RBL B Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-10-10 Headington RBL B Eynsham C Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-09-26 Headington RBL B Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-04-11 Oxford Bowls Club B Headington RBL B Division Four 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-04-04 Headington RBL B Witney D Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-03-21 Headington RBL B Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2011-03-14 Yarnton RBL A Headington RBL B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-03-07 House Club A Headington RBL B Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-28 Headington RBL B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Abingdon Conservative Club 2011-02-22 Cowley Workers A Headington RBL B Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-02-21 Oracle B Headington RBL B Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-15 Headington RBL B Eynsham B Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-14 Headington RBL B Westcott A Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-08 Headington RBL B Yarnton RBL A Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-02-07 Eynsham D Headington RBL B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-01 Headington RBL B Westcott A Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-31 Headington RBL B Littlemore RBL B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-01-31 Darren Howard and Ross Turner Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob Sherman Pairs 2010/11 160:53
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-25 Headington RBL B Eynsham D Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-24 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-01-17 Headington RBL B Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-13 New Club A Headington RBL B Buildbase Cup Teams 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-12-06 Headington RBL B Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-11-29 Witney D Headington RBL B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-15 Oxford Union A Headington RBL B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-11-08 Headington RBL B Yarnton RBL A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-11-01 Headington RBL B House Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-10-25 Oxford Bowls Club A Headington RBL B Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-10-18 Headington RBL B Oracle B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Westcott Sports and Social Club 2010-10-11 Westcott A Headington RBL B Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-10-04 Headington RBL B Eynsham D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-09-27 Littlemore RBL B Headington RBL B Division Four 2:4