Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-03-26 Oxford Union Kennington Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-19 Riley D Oxford Union Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-03-12 Oxford Union Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-05 Cowley Con A Oxford Union Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-02-27 Oxford Union Headington RBL B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 East Oxford Conservative Club 2012-02-20 East Oxford Con Oxford Union Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-02-13 Oxford Union Cowley Con C Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-02-06 Oxford Union Cowley Workers Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-01-30 Eynsham C Oxford Union Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-23 Cowley Con B Oxford Union Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2011/12 190:130
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-30 Altaf Ali Richard Walters Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-11-28 Oxford Union Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kennington 2011-11-21 Kennington Oxford Union Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-11-14 Oxford Union Riley D Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-07 Witney C Oxford Union Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-10-31 Oxford Union Cowley Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2011-10-24 Headington RBL B Oxford Union Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-10-17 Oxford Union East Oxford Con Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-10-10 Cowley Con C Oxford Union Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-10-03 Cowley Workers Oxford Union Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-09-26 Oxford Union Eynsham C Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-04-04 House Club A Oxford Union A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-03-28 Oxford Union A Yarnton RBL A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Abingdon Conservative Club 2011-03-22 Karl Walker Richard Walters Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-03-21 Headington RBL B Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-03-14 Oxford Union A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-07 Oracle B Oxford Union A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-02-28 Oxford Union A Westcott A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Oxford Union 2011-02-28 Richard Walters Jason Buck Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-28 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2010/11 232:161
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-02-21 Eynsham D Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-02-07 Oxford Bowls Club B Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-01-31 Oxford Union A Witney D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Q Zone Oxford 2011-01-31 Peter Franklin Routh Richard Walters Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 1:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-01-31 Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Peter Franklin and Dave Daley Sherman Pairs 2010/11 151:87
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Oxford Union 2011-01-31 Richard Walters Jonathan Leader Maynard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2011-01-24 Yarnton RBL A Oxford Union A Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 4:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Oxford Union 2010-12-31 Richard Walters Jimmy Ewers Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-31 Dave White and Justin Shepherd Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2010/11 141:234
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-31 Malcolm Bough Richard Walters Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-12-31 Andy Benwell Richard Walters Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-29 Oxford Union A House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2010-11-22 Yarnton RBL A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-15 Oxford Union A Headington RBL B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-11-08 Oxford Bowls Club A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-01 Oxford Union A Oracle B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Westcott Sports and Social Club 2010-10-25 Westcott A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-10-18 Oxford Union A Eynsham D Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-10-11 Littlemore RBL B Oxford Union A Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-10-04 Oxford Union A Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-09-27 Witney D Oxford Union A Division Four 0:6