Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-03-24 Ashton B Riley - Oxford Uni Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2014-03-17 Riley - Oxford Uni Witney B (Hedges) Division Two 0:6
Snooker 2013/14 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-11-30 Witney C (Oakey) Riley - Oxford Uni Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-11-18 Riley - Oxford Uni Cowley Con A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Union 2013-03-25 Oxford Union Witney B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-03-18 Abingdon Con B Oxford Union Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Union 2013-03-11 Oxford Union Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-19 Witney B Oxford Union Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Union 2012-10-29 Oxford Union Riley F (Taylor) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Headington Conservative Club 2012-04-02 Headington RBL A Oxford Union Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-19 Riley D Oxford Union Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-03-05 Cowley Con A Oxford Union Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2012-02-27 Oxford Union Headington RBL B Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 East Oxford Conservative Club 2012-02-20 East Oxford Con Oxford Union Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-01-30 Allan King Jonathan Leader Maynard Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-23 Cowley Con B Oxford Union Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2011/12 190:130
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-12-30 Karl Walker Jonathan Leader Maynard Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-12-30 Jonathan Leader Maynard Lee Richardson Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 1:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-11-28 Oxford Union Headington RBL A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kennington 2011-11-21 Kennington Oxford Union Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-11-14 Oxford Union Riley D Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-07 Witney C Oxford Union Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-10-31 Oxford Union Cowley Con A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-10-17 Oxford Union East Oxford Con Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-10-10 Cowley Con C Oxford Union Division Three 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-10-03 Cowley Workers Oxford Union Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-09-26 Oxford Union Eynsham C Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2011-03-21 Headington RBL B Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-03-14 Oxford Union A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-07 Oracle B Oxford Union A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-02-28 Oxford Union A Westcott A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-28 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2010/11 232:161
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-02-28 Matthew Challen Jonathan Leader Maynard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-02-14 Oxford Union A Littlemore RBL B Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-02-07 Oxford Bowls Club B Oxford Union A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-01-31 Oxford Union A Witney D Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2011-01-31 Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Peter Franklin and Dave Daley Sherman Pairs 2010/11 151:87
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Oxford Union 2011-01-31 Richard Walters Jonathan Leader Maynard Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Oxford Union 2011-01-31 Jonathan Leader Maynard Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 0:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 Fieldside 2010-12-31 Mick Bennett Jonathan Leader Maynard Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 2:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-31 Dave White and Justin Shepherd Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters Sherman Pairs 2010/11 141:234
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-29 Oxford Union A House Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2010-11-22 Yarnton RBL A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-15 Oxford Union A Headington RBL B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-11-08 Oxford Bowls Club A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-11-01 Oxford Union A Oracle B Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Westcott Sports and Social Club 2010-10-25 Westcott A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-10-18 Oxford Union A Eynsham D Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-10-11 Littlemore RBL B Oxford Union A Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2010-10-04 Oxford Union A Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-09-27 Witney D Oxford Union A Division Four 0:6