Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Steve Blackman Paul Clement or Adam Hussain Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-22 Oracle G Titans Oracle C Warriors John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 (6 possible) 2024-04-23 (12 possible) Steve Blackman Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-23 Steve Blackman (5 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Fieldside 2024-04-23 Bob Chivers or Paul Robinson Steve Blackman Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 Billiards League 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-04-24 Thame B Oxford Bowls B Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-29 Dan Brooks Dan Skidmore or Jamie Saczak or Andy Benwell or Lewis Moss Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club or Fast Eddies Banbury or The New Club 2024-04-29 (8 possible) Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Captains Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Alex Fower or Richard Saunders Steve Blackman Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-04-30 (5 possible) Paul Robinson Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-04-30 Steve Blackman (8 possible) Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 The New Club or Oxford Bowls Club 2024-05-01 Keith Hollis Steve Blackman Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 Hashman Shield 23/24 Oxford Bowls Club 2024-05-01 Oxford Bowls B Trinity A or Thame A Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) 2024-05-08 Oxford Bowls B The New Club or Thame B or Trinity A or Oxford Bowls A Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Snooker 2023/24 Captains Cup 23/24 Thame Snooker Club 2024-05-13 Steve Blackman Peter Franklin Routh Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Captains Cup 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club or Fast Eddies Banbury or The New Club 2024-05-14 (5 possible) Steve Blackman Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-15 Karl Walker John Donkin or Terry Clayton or Dan Brooks Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24 Oxford Bowls Club 2024-05-15 Oxford Bowls B Thame C or Eynsham SSC or The New Club or Oxford Bowls A Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-20 Steve Blackman John Massey or Paul Robinson or Adam Hussain or Nigel Barker Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24 Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals) Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-05-21 Steve Blackman (10 possible) Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 Hashman Shield 23/24 Enysham SSC 2024-05-22 Thame B or Thame C or The New Club or Fieldside Oxford Bowls B Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd) Enysham SSC 2024-06-05 Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd) Thame Snooker Club or Fieldside 2024-06-05 Nigel White and Terry Colby or Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers or Alan Grainger and Eric Day Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 Oracle Pool and Snooker Club 2024-06-12 Steve Blackman Paul Robinson or Eric Day Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) or Oxford Bowls Club 2024-06-19 Gary Worth or Mark Shepherdson or John Williams Steve Blackman Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24 The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 (5 possible) 2024-06-19 (8 possible) Steve Blackman Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24