Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Billiards 2011/2012 Oxford Times Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-05-10 Adam Brown Lee Richardson Oxford Times Players 2011/12 315:500
Billiards 2011/2012 Oxford Times Cup 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-05-03 Lee Richardson Malcolm Bough Oxford Times Players 2011/12 500:202
Billiards 2011/2012 Oxford Times Cup 2011/12 Fieldside 2012-04-28 Simon Aries Lee Richardson Oxford Times Players 2011/12 162:300
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-24 Lee Richardson Karl Walker Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-23 Lee Richardson Adam Brown Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 3:1
Billiards 2011/2012 ATOX Cup 2011-2012 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-04-18 Littlemore Thame Atox Cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-04-16 Abingdon Con Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-10 Simon Aries and David Baker Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 185:165
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-04-10 Lee Richardson Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 3:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-03 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 109:170
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2012-03-26 Abingdon RBL Thame A Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-03-20 Lee Richardson Peter Franklin Routh Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-03-20 Karl Walker Lee Richardson Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 0:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Woodstock Social Club 2012-03-19 Woodstock Thame A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-03-15 Lee Richardson Matthew Jacob Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:1
Billiards 2011/2012 Oxford Times Cup 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-03-15 Matthew Challen Lee Richardson Oxford Times Players 2011/12 0:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-03-12 Thame A Littlemore RBL C Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-06 Fieldside Thame A Buildbase cup 2011/12 3:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-05 Riley A Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-01 Thame A New Club B Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Woodstock Social Club 2012-02-28 Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 134:196
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-28 Lee Richardson Peter Franklin Routh Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 3:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-27 Thame A Fieldside Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Witney A Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Billiards 2011/2012 Billiards League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-02-15 New Club Thame Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 2:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-15 Lee Richardson Lewis Moss Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-14 Thame A Abingdon Con Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-13 Thame A Thame B Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-02-06 New Club A Thame A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Thame A Riley B Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-30 Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 0:0
Billiards 2011/2012 Arthur Cook 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-21 Lee Richardson David Baker Arthur Cook Players 2011/12 0:200
Billiards 2011/2012 Arthur Cook 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-12-31 Adam Brown Lee Richardson Arthur Cook Players 2011/12 103:200
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 123:187
Snooker 2011/2012 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-12-30 Lee Richardson Ben Charlston Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Oxford Union 2011-12-30 Jonathan Leader Maynard Lee Richardson Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 1:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-19 Riley B Thame A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-12-05 Thame A Abingdon Con Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Witney E Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Thame A Abingdon RBL Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-11-14 Thame A Woodstock Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-11-07 Littlemore RBL C Thame A Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-31 Thame A Riley A Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-10-24 Fieldside Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-17 Thame A Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Thame B Thame A Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-09-26 Riley B Thame A Division One/Prem 0:6