Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-09 Oracle A (Walker) New Club Simonds Cup 19/20 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Paul Carter and Adam Luck Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 19/20 119:193
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-31 Paul Carter Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 0:2
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-09 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle C (Trafford) Simonds Cup 19/20 0:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Oracle A (Walker) Woodstock Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-04 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle B (Donkin) Simonds Cup 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-30 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-03-25 New Club A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle A (Carter) Highfield B Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-21 Oracle A (Carter) Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2019-01-14 Woodstock Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-07 Oracle A (Carter) Highfield A Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-17 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con B Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-10 Oracle B (Donkin) Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-12 Oracle A (Carter) Littlemore RBL C Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-11-05 Highfield B Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-10-01 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-09-24 Oracle A (Carter) Woodstock Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2018-09-17 Highfield A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2018-04-09 Woodstock Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-26 Oracle A (Carter) New Club A Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-26 Oracle A (Carter) Witney B Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-19 Oracle B (Donkin) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-12 Oracle A (Carter) Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-29 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals 0:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-01-22 Eynsham A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-15 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-01-08 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-12-18 Oracle A (Carter) Woodstock Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-12-11 New Club A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Witney B Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4 Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Thame A (Eels) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Simonds Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-23 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Oracle A (Carter) Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-02 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Oracle A (Carter) Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-04-03 Oracle A (Carter) New Club B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 4:1
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-03-27 Oracle A (Carter) Eynsham B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2017-03-20 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-03-14 Hasan Ali Paul Carter Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 2:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-03-13 Oracle A (Carter) Q Zone E ( Trafford) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2017-03-07 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Simonds cup 16/17 1:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Witney Snooker Club 2017-03-06 Witney A Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-28 Thame A (Eels) Oracle A (Carter) Simonds cup 16/17 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Oracle A (Carter) Ashton A Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-13 Oracle A (Carter) Q Zone B (Taylor) Simonds cup 16/17 4:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2017-02-06 Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-31 Paul Carter Richard Berry Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-01-31 Nigel Bossom Paul Carter Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-01-31 Paul Carter and Connor Jones Jon Hawkins and Ben Rowland -16 Sherman Pairs 16/17 168:197
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-23 Oracle A (Carter) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-16 Oracle B (Bound) Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-09 Oracle A (Carter) Ashton B Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-25 Martyn Royce Paul Carter Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Witney Snooker Club 2016-12-19 Witney A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds cup 16/17 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-12-05 Oracle A (Carter) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-11-28 Q Zone E ( Trafford) Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-11-21 Oracle A (Carter) Witney A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Ashton Club 2016-11-07 Ashton A Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-10-24 Oracle A (Carter) Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oxford Bowls Club 2016-10-10 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-10-03 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Ashton Club 2016-09-26 Ashton B Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-05-03 Oracle D (Carter) Oracle A (Trafford) Plate 15/16 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-25 Oracle D (Carter) Eynsham A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-11 Oracle D (Carter) Cowley Workers A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-04 Oracle D (Carter) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Ashton Club 2016-03-21 Ashton A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) Thame Snooker Club 2016-03-14 Warren Eels Paul Carter Walt Bradbury Cup 3:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-14 Oracle D (Carter) Green Road A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Witney Snooker Club 2016-03-07 Witney B (Hedges) Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-02-29 Eynsham A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-02-23 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Oracle D (Carter) Plate 15/16 1:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-22 Oracle D (Carter) New Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-02-08 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-01 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Kidlington Green Social Club 2016-01-25 Green Road A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-18 Oracle D (Carter) Witney B (Hedges) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-11 Oracle D (Carter) Oxford Bowls Club B Plate 15/16 1:0
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-04 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Simonds cup 15/16 0:0
Snooker 2015/16 Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) 2015-12-31 Andy Benwell and Jason Poole Paul Carter and Alan Doherty Sherman Pairs 173:163
Snooker 2015/16 Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-31 Paul Carter Hasan Ali Arthur Goodwin Handicap 0:2
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-31 James Bound Paul Carter Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:0
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-21 Oracle D (Carter) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Simonds cup 15/16 4:1
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-14 Oracle D (Carter) Green Road B Plate 15/16 4:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-30 Oracle D (Carter) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Kennington 2015-11-23 Oracle A (Trafford) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-16 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-09 Oracle D (Carter) Cowley Workers A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Witney Snooker Club 2015-11-02 Witney B (Hedges) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-10-26 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-10-19 Oracle D (Carter) Oracle A (Trafford) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Ashton Club 2015-10-12 Ashton A Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Cowley Workers Social Club 2015-10-05 Cowley Workers A Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-09-28 Oracle D (Carter) Witney B (Hedges) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-09-21 Oracle F (Ali) Oracle D (Carter) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-04-13 Kennington Social Club A Abingdon Con C Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-03-23 Highfield A Abingdon Con C Sherlock Cup 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 East Oxford Conservative Club 2015-03-16 East Oxford Con Abingdon Con C Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-23 Abingdon Con C Rileys (Oxford Uni) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-02-16 House Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-09 Abingdon Con C Cowley Workers Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-02 Abingdon Con C Thame B Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-31 Paul Carter Rob Sellwood Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 1:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherman Pairs 2014/15 2015-01-30 Paul Carter and Alan Doherty Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 2014/15 203:231
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Oxford Bowls Club 2015-01-12 Oxford Bowls Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-05 Abingdon Con C Highfield A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherman Pairs 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-12-30 Dave White and Justin Shepherd Paul Carter and Alan Doherty Sherman Pairs 2014/15 129:245
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2014-12-24 David Baker Paul Carter Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 0:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-12-08 Abingdon Con C East Oxford Con Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Q Zone Oxford 2014-11-24 Rileys (Oxford Uni) Abingdon Con C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-17 Abingdon Con C Littlemore RBL C Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-10 Abingdon Con C Cowley Con A Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-03 Abingdon Con C House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-10-20 Abingdon Con C Kennington Social Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-09-29 Cowley Con A Abingdon Con C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-09-22 Abingdon Con C Oxford Bowls Club A Division 3 4:2