Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-08 Oracle B (Donkin) Woodstock Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-18 Thame A (Eels) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-12-11 Oracle B (Donkin) Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 4:2 Postponed due to weather
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-12-04 Abingdon Con A Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Simonds Cup 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-27 Oracle B (Donkin) New Club A Simonds Cup 17/18 1:0 Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Oracle B (Donkin) Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4 Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Oracle B (Donkin) New Club A Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Simonds Cup 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-23 Oracle B (Donkin) Green Road A Simonds Cup 17/18 4:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Oracle B (Donkin) Witney B Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-09-25 Woodstock Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-03-31 James Bound Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 0:3
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-03-30 James Bound and John Donkin Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Sherman Pairs 16/17 120:160
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-03-20 Oracle B (Bound) Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-03-13 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-28 James Bound Hasan Ali Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 3:1
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-02-28 James Bound and John Donkin Lewis Moss and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 16/17 204:146
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-27 Oracle B (Bound) Ashton B Division 1 4:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore British Legion 2017-02-20 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-02-13 Q Zone A (Ali) Oracle B (Bound) Simonds cup 16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-06 Oracle B (Bound) Q Zone E ( Trafford) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-31 James Bound John Donkin Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 1:2
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-31 James Bound Karl Walker Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 0:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Witney Snooker Club 2017-01-23 Witney A Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-01-16 Oracle B (Bound) Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Ashton Club 2017-01-09 Ashton A Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 Kidlington Green Social Club 2016-12-31 Jason Poole James Bound Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-25 Jon Bishop James Bound Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 0:0
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 New Club 2016-12-25 Ian Bett James Bound Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 1:2
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-12-19 Oracle B (Bound) Ashton B Simonds cup 16/17 4:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore British Legion 2016-12-05 Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-11-28 Oracle B (Bound) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Ashton Club 2016-11-14 Ashton B Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-11-07 Oracle B (Bound) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-10-24 Q Zone E ( Trafford) Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-10-10 Oracle B (Bound) Witney A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-10-03 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Bound) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-09-26 Oracle B (Bound) Ashton A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-05-03 Oracle D (Carter) Oracle A (Trafford) Plate 15/16 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-25 Oracle D (Carter) Eynsham A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 New Club 2016-04-18 New Club A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-22 James Bound Peter Franklin Routh Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:1
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2016-03-22 Ben Rowland James Bound Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:1
Snooker 2015/16 Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-03-15 James Bound Paul Chester Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2:1
Snooker 2015/16 Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-03-15 James Bound Karl Walker Arthur Goodwin Handicap 0:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Witney Snooker Club 2016-03-07 Witney B (Hedges) Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-02-29 Eynsham A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-28 Altaf Ali James Bound Arthur Goodwin Handicap 0:2
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16) Highfield Social Club 2016-02-28 Pete Fearnley James Bound Walt Bradbury Trophy 0:2
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Littlemore British Legion 2016-02-23 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Oracle D (Carter) Plate 15/16 1:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-22 Oracle D (Carter) New Club A Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Cowley Workers Social Club 2016-02-15 Cowley Workers A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Littlemore British Legion 2016-02-08 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Littlemore British Legion 2016-02-02 Oracle F (Ali) Oracle D (Carter) Simonds cup 15/16 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-01 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-31 James Bound Rory MacIver Walt Bradbury Cup 2:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Kidlington Green Social Club 2016-01-25 Green Road A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-18 Oracle D (Carter) Witney B (Hedges) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-11 Oracle D (Carter) Oxford Bowls Club B Plate 15/16 1:0
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-04 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Simonds cup 15/16 0:0
Snooker 2015/16 Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) 2015-12-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Marc Reynolds and James Bound Sherman Pairs 198:169
Snooker 2015/16 Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-31 James Bound Julian Price Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2:0
Snooker 2015/16 Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16) Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-31 James Bound Paul Carter Walt Bradbury Trophy 2:0
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-14 Oracle D (Carter) Green Road B Plate 15/16 4:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-30 Oracle D (Carter) Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Kennington 2015-11-23 Oracle A (Trafford) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-16 Oracle D (Carter) Ashton A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-11-09 Oracle D (Carter) Cowley Workers A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Witney Snooker Club 2015-11-02 Witney B (Hedges) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Littlemore British Legion 2015-10-26 Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-10-19 Oracle D (Carter) Oracle A (Trafford) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Ashton Club 2015-10-12 Ashton A Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Cowley Workers Social Club 2015-10-05 Cowley Workers A Oracle D (Carter) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-09-28 Oracle D (Carter) Witney B (Hedges) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-09-21 Oracle F (Ali) Oracle D (Carter) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-04-13 Kennington Social Club A Abingdon Con C Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Witney Snooker Club 2015-03-23 Highfield A Abingdon Con C Sherlock Cup 2014/15 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-03-17 James Bound Neil Buckingham Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 2:1
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-03-17 James Bound John Ayres Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 1:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 East Oxford Conservative Club 2015-03-16 East Oxford Con Abingdon Con C Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-03-10 Warren Eels James Bound Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 1:2
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Kennington 2015-02-28 Mark Trafford James Bound Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 0:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-23 Abingdon Con C Rileys (Oxford Uni) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 House Club 2015-02-16 House Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-09 Abingdon Con C Cowley Workers Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-02 Abingdon Con C Thame B Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-31 James Bound Simon Charles Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 2:0
Snooker 2014/15 Sherman Pairs 2014/15 2015-01-30 Julian price and Shaun Taylor Marc Reynolds and James Bound Sherman Pairs 2014/15 181:136
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Kennington 2015-01-26 Kennington Social Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-19 Abingdon Con C Cowley Con A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Oxford Bowls Club 2015-01-12 Oxford Bowls Club A Abingdon Con C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-01-05 Abingdon Con C Highfield A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherman Pairs 2014/15 2014-12-30 Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Marc Reynolds and James Bound Sherman Pairs 2014/15 0:3
Snooker 2014/15 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-12-24 James Bound Peter Franklin Routh Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15 1:2
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-12-15 Thame A Abingdon Con C Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-12-08 Abingdon Con C East Oxford Con Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Q Zone Oxford 2014-11-24 Rileys (Oxford Uni) Abingdon Con C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-17 Abingdon Con C Littlemore RBL C Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Sherlock Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-10 Abingdon Con C Cowley Con A Sherlock Cup 2014/15 4:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-11-03 Abingdon Con C House Club A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Workers Social Club 2014-10-27 Cowley Workers Abingdon Con C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-10-20 Abingdon Con C Kennington Social Club A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-09-29 Cowley Con A Abingdon Con C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2014-09-22 Abingdon Con C Oxford Bowls Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2014/15 Snooker League 2014/15 Highfield Social Club 2014-09-15 Highfield A Abingdon Con C Division 3 1:5