Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-31
James Bound
Mic Bennett
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
James Bound and John Donkin
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 16/17
120:160
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
James Bound
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
James Bound and John Donkin
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 16/17
204:146
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
Karl Walker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-09
Ashton A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-31
Jason Poole
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-25
Ian Bett
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-05
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-14
Ashton B
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-07
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-05-03
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-22
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-15
James Bound
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-15
James Bound
Karl Walker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-28
Altaf Ali
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-28
Pete Fearnley
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-23
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle D (Carter)
Plate 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-02-15
Cowley Workers A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
James Bound
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Cup
2:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-25
Green Road A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs
198:169
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
James Bound
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
James Bound
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-30
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-23
Oracle A (Trafford)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-09
Oracle D (Carter)
Cowley Workers A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-02
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-19
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Ashton Club
2015-10-12
Ashton A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-10-05
Cowley Workers A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-09-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-13
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-17
James Bound
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-17
James Bound
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-03-16
East Oxford Con
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-10
Warren Eels
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2015-02-28
Mark Trafford
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-23
Abingdon Con C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-02
Abingdon Con C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
James Bound
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
181:136
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2015-01-26
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con C
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-24
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con C
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con C
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-10
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con C
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-10-27
Cowley Workers
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con C
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-29
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-22
Abingdon Con C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-09-15
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5