Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
John Donkin
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Karl Walker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Fieldside
2024-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-09
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-10
The Oracle
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
The New Club
or
Thame Snooker Club
or
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-04-15
(5 possible)
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
John Donkin
Dan Skidmore
or
Adam Hussain
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-16
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
or
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-04-17
Fieldside
or
Oxford Bowls B
The Oracle
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
(6 possible)
2024-04-23
(12 possible)
John Donkin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Fast Eddies Banbury
or
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
The New Club
or
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-04-23
(6 possible)
John Donkin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
John Donkin
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-24
Trinity B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
John Donkin
Bob Chivers
or
Steve Blackman
or
Terry Clayton
or
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
John Donkin
(8 possible)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-15
Karl Walker
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
The Oracle
Thame C
or
Eynsham SSC
or
The New Club
or
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
John Donkin
John Massey
or
Paul Robinson
or
Adam Hussain
or
Nigel Barker
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by 1st Class Removals)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-21
John Donkin
(10 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
or
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Lewis Moss
or
Mark Shepherdson
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
or
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
or
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-26
Paul Robinson
or
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Gorden Cook
or
Simon Aries
John Donkin
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-07-03
John Donkin
(8 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24