Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-02-18 Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Cowley Workers Division 3 4:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-14 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-12-03 Green Road B (Yarnton) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-10-29 Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Green Road B (Yarnton) Sherlock Cup 18/19 4:0
Snooker 2016/17 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 Witney Snooker Club 2017-03-27 Witney A Q Zone B (Taylor) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-03-20 Q Zone B (Taylor) Woodstock Premier 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-03-13 New Club A Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-03-06 Q Zone B (Taylor) Abingdon Con A Premier 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Sherman Pairs 16/17 2017-02-28 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen Sherman Pairs 16/17 237:104
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-02-27 Green Road A Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-02-20 Q Zone B (Taylor) Q Zone A (Ali) Premier 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-06 Thame A (Eels) Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-01-23 Q Zone B (Taylor) Eynsham A Premier 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2017-01-16 Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Simonds Cup 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-12-19 Q Zone B (Taylor) Q Zone E ( Trafford) Simonds cup 16/17 1:0
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Woodstock Social Club 2016-12-05 Woodstock Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-11-28 Q Zone B (Taylor) New Club A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-11-21 Abingdon Con A Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-11-14 Q Zone B (Taylor) Green Road A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-11-07 Q Zone A (Ali) Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-10-24 Q Zone B (Taylor) Thame A (Eels) Premier 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-10-10 Eynsham A Q Zone B (Taylor) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-10-03 Q Zone B (Taylor) Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-25 Oracle E (Taylor) Oracle C (Merola) Premier 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-18 Oracle E (Taylor) Oracle F (Ali) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-04-04 Oracle E (Taylor) Abingdon Con A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Thame Snooker Club 2016-03-21 Thame A Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-03-14 Oracle E (Taylor) Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Premier 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Woodstock Social Club 2016-03-07 Woodstock Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-29 Oracle C (Merola) Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-02-23 Oracle E (Taylor) Oracle A (Trafford) Plate 15/16 0:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-22 Oracle F (Ali) Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-15 Oracle E (Taylor) Witney D (Hicks) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Abingdon Conservative Club 2016-02-08 Abingdon Con A Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 6:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-02-01 Oracle E (Taylor) Thame A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-01-25 Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2016-01-11 Oracle E (Taylor) Ashton A Plate 15/16 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Simonds Cup 15/16 Oracle Snooker Club 2015-12-21 Oracle E (Taylor) Eynsham A Simonds cup 15/16 4:0
Snooker 2015/16 Plate 15/16 Witney Snooker Club 2015-12-14 Witney B (Hedges) Oracle E (Taylor) Plate 15/16 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Q Zone Oxford 2015-11-30 Oracle E (Taylor) Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Premier 2:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Witney Snooker Club 2015-11-16 Witney D (Hicks) Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-10-26 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Oracle E (Taylor) Premier 6:0
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Q Zone Oxford 2015-09-28 Oracle E (Taylor) Littlemore RBL D (Bough) Premier 4:2