Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-16 Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 18/19 140:236
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-04-15 Oxford Bowls New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-31 Terry Clayton Ian Bett Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-03-31 Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis Sherman Pairs 18/19 1:0 match planned for 14/4
Snooker 2018/19 Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-03-28 Ian Bett Paul Robinson Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 0:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-03-25 Thame C New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-03-18 New Club B Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-28 Tom Fletcher Ian Bett Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 1:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2019-02-28 Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Nick Buttery and Adam Black Sherman Pairs 18/19 1:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-02-25 New Club B Thame B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-02-04 New Club B Eynsham A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-31 Warren Eels Ian Bett Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 2:0
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-01-28 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) New Club B Sherlock Cup 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-21 Oracle C (Trafford) New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-01-14 Littlemore RBL A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-01-07 New Club B EOCC (Oxford Uni) Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-12-31 Mick Bennett Ian Bett Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Sherman Pairs 18/19 2018-12-31 Martin White and David White Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Sherman Pairs 18/19 138:146
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-12-17 New Club B Oxford Bowls Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-12-10 Eynsham B New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-12-03 Thame B New Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-11-26 New Club B Thame C Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-11-19 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-11-05 Thame B New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-10-29 EOCC (Oxford Uni) New Club B Sherlock Cup 18/19 1:4 Postponed
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-10-22 New Club B Witney Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2018-10-15 Cowley Workers New Club B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-10-08 Eynsham A New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-10-01 New Club B Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-09-24 New Club B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-09-17 EOCC (Oxford Uni) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-04-17 Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Sherman Pairs 17/18 266:117
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-04-09 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-03-31 Andy Benwell and Jason Poole Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Sherman Pairs 17/18 0:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-03-26 New Club B Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-03-19 New Club B Thame B (Fletcher) Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-03-12 Green Road A New Club B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-02-28 Rory MacIver Ian Bett Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:0
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-02-28 Ian Bett Luke Purcell Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 0:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherman Pairs 17/18 2018-02-28 Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom Dave Felton and Ben Mawby Sherman Pairs 17/18 148:112
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-26 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-02-19 New Club B Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-02-05 Oracle D (Hollis) New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 1:4
Snooker 2017/18 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-01-31 Ian Bett Mick Aust Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 2:1
Snooker 2017/18 Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-01-31 Ian Bett Pete Fenn Ken Olive Senior 0:1
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-01-31 Ian Bett Dan Brooks Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 1:0
Snooker 2017/18 Buildbase Plate 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-01-29 Eynsham C New Club B Buildbase Plate Quarter Final 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-01-22 New Club B Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2018-01-15 Highfield A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2018-01-08 New Club B East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-12-31 Ian Bett Iain Wright Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 0:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-12-18 New Club B Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-11 Thame B (Fletcher) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-12-04 New Club B Green Road A Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 House Club 2017-11-27 House Club A New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 1:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-11-13 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Oracle C (Trafford) New Club B Division 2 3:3 To Be Rearranged
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-10-30 New Club B Witney A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-23 Eynsham B New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-10-02 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-09-25 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-04-03 Oracle A (Carter) New Club B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 4:1
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2017-03-27 Q Zone A (Ali) New Club B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-03-20 New Club B Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-02-28 Ian Bett Marc Reynolds Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 0:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-02-27 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Thame C (White) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-02-06 New Club B Yarnton RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-01-23 East Oxford Con A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-01-16 New Club B Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-01-09 Eynsham B New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-12-31 Ian Bett Liam Sullivan Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 3:1
Snooker 2016/17 Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 Q Zone Oxford 2016-12-25 Neil Buckingham Ian Bett Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17 2:1
Snooker 2016/17 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-12-25 Ian Bett James Bound Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 1:2
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2016-12-19 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) New Club B Sherlock cup 16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-05 Thame B (Fletcher) New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-11-28 New Club B House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2016-11-14 Highfield A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-11-07 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2016-10-24 Yarnton RBL A New Club B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-10-10 New Club B East Oxford Con A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-03 Thame D (Claridge) New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-09-26 New Club B Eynsham B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Cowley Workers Social Club 2016-04-25 Cowley Workers A New Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-04-18 New Club A Oracle D (Carter) Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2016-03-01 Thame A New Club A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 4:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-02-15 New Club A Littlemore RBL A (Berry) Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Spring) v2 Ashton Club 2016-02-08 Ashton A New Club A Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 Thame Snooker Club 2016-01-11 Thame B New Club A The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 1:4
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Kidlington Green Social Club 2015-11-30 Green Road A New Club A Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) The New Club, Wheatley 2015-10-26 New Club A Green Road A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) The New Club, Wheatley 2015-10-19 New Club A Woodstock Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2015/16 Snooker League (Autumn 2015) Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2015-09-28 Eynsham A New Club A Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2015/16 The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-09-21 New Club A Littlemore RBL C (Challen) The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 4:3