Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-03-02 Green Road Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-02-17 Eynsham B (Ayres) Eynsham C (Dibley) Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-03 Oracle E (Gustafson) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-01-27 Eynsham B (Ayres) Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-14 Highfield B (Benwell) Eynsham B (Ayres) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-01-13 Littlemore D (Merritt) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Oracle D (Allsopp) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-11-18 Eynsham B (Ayres) Oracle E (Gustafson) Colin Cutler 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-11-11 Eynsham B (Ayres) Green Road Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-10-28 Eynsham C (Dibley) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-10-14 Eynsham B (Ayres) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Colin Cutler 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-10-07 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-09-30 Eynsham B (Ayres) Littlemore D (Merritt) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-04-15 Eynsham B Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-03-18 Oxford Bowls Eynsham B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-03-04 Eynsham B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-02-25 Eynsham B Thame C Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-21 Thame B Eynsham B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-01-14 Eynsham B Witney Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-01-07 Eynsham A Eynsham B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-17 Oracle C (Trafford) Eynsham B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-12-03 EOCC (Oxford Uni) Eynsham B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-11-26 EOCC (Oxford Uni) Eynsham B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-11-19 Eynsham B Oxford Bowls Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2018-11-05 Thame C Eynsham B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2018-10-29 Cowley Workers Eynsham B Sherlock Cup 18/19 1:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-10-22 Eynsham B Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-10-15 Eynsham B Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Witney Snooker Club 2018-09-24 Witney Eynsham B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-09-17 Eynsham B Eynsham A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2018-03-26 Yarnton RBL A Eynsham B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-03-12 Eynsham B Green Road B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-02-26 Eynsham B Abingdon Con B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-02-12 Eynsham B Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-01-29 Abingdon Con B Eynsham B Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals 4:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-01-15 Eynsham B Highfield B Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2018-01-08 East Oxford Con A Eynsham B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-12-11 Eynsham B Yarnton RBL A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-04 Green Road B Eynsham B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-11-13 Abingdon Con B Eynsham B Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-11-06 Eynsham B Oracle D (Hollis) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-23 Eynsham B New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-10-02 Highfield B Eynsham B Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-09-25 Eynsham B East Oxford Con A Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-03-27 Oracle A (Carter) Eynsham B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-03-20 Highfield A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-03-13 Eynsham B Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-03-06 Yarnton RBL A Eynsham B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-02-28 Eynsham B East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Sherlock cup 16/17 0:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Thame D (Claridge) Eynsham B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-02-13 Eynsham B Thame D (Claridge) Sherlock cup 16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-01-23 Eynsham B Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-01-16 House Club A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-28 Thame C (White) Eynsham B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-11-21 Eynsham B Yarnton RBL A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-11-07 Eynsham B Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-10 Thame B (Fletcher) Eynsham B Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-10-03 Eynsham B House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-09-26 New Club B Eynsham B Division 2 4:2