Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Woodstock Social Club 2013-04-15 Woodstock Witney G Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-03-18 Riley B (Bough) Witney G Premier / Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Walt Bradbury Cup Abingdon Conservative Club 2013-03-15 Mick Bennett Gavin Wright WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-03-11 Witney G Eynsham A Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Littlemore Royal British Legion 2013-02-28 Matthew Challen Gavin Wright AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-25 Witney G Abingdon RBL Premier / Division 1 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-21 Littlemore RBL C Witney G Simonds cup 2012/13 1:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-19 Witney G Riley C (Ali) COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-18 Witney E Witney G Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-12 Witney E Witney G Simonds cup 2012/13 3:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-11 Witney G Abingdon Con A Premier / Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Witney Snooker Club 2013-02-05 Witney G Witney F COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 4:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-02-04 Riley A (Stone) Witney G Premier / Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Simonds cup 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-01-29 Witney G New Club A Simonds cup 2012/13 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-01-14 Riley C (Ali) Witney G Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2013-01-07 Witney G Woodstock Premier / Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Q Zone Oxford 2012-12-17 Riley B (Bough) Witney G COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-12-10 New Club A Witney G Premier / Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-11-19 Littlemore RBL C Witney G Premier / Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-11-12 Witney G Riley B (Bough) Premier / Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-11-05 Eynsham A Witney G Premier / Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2012-10-22 Abingdon RBL Witney G Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-15 Witney G Witney E Premier / Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-10-01 Witney G Riley A (Stone) Premier / Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Witney A Thame B Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-30 Gavin Wright Allan King Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2012-03-26 New Club A Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-19 Witney A Riley B Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-03-12 Abingdon Con Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-03-05 Witney A Witney E Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-02-28 Altaf Ali Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Witney A Thame A Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-02-13 Littlemore RBL C Witney A Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Gavin Wright Darren Howard Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-24 Thame B Witney A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-16 Witney A Riley E Simmonds Cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-09 Witney A Witney F Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-30 Gavin Wright Ben Scott Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 2:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-19 Witney A Eynsham B Simmonds Cup 2011/12 4:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-12 Witney B Witney A Buildbase cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-05 Witney A Woodstock Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Thame B Witney A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Witney A New Club A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-11-07 Witney A Abingdon Con Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-31 Witney E Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-17 Thame A Witney A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Witney A Littlemore RBL C Division One/Prem 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-10-03 Riley A Witney A Division One/Prem 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-09-26 Witney A Fieldside Division One/Prem 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-04-19 Karl Walker Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-04-18 Gavin Wright Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-03-29 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Sherman Pairs 2010/11 206:177
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-03-21 Eynsham A Witney A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-28 Witney A Fieldside A Division One/Premier 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Woodstock Social Club 2011-02-28 Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Alan King and Nigel Bossom Sherman Pairs 2010/11 3:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-02-28 Nigel Bossom Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Witney A New Club B Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Woodstock Social Club 2011-01-31 Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs Sherman Pairs 2010/11 3:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 Q Zone Oxford 2011-01-31 Peter Franklin Routh Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Gavin Wright Malcolm Bough Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-12-31 Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Sherman Pairs 2010/11 1:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Gavin Wright Paul Chester Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 3:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-11-29 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 0:6
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-08 Riley A (Stone) Witney A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-11-01 Witney A New Club A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-11 Thame A Witney A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-10-04 Witney A Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 Abingdon Conservative Club 2010-04-20 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 244:147
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 2010-03-31 Richard Berry and Lewis Murray Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 91:247
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-03-31 Alan Mander Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 0:2
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-30 Anwar Mahmood Gavin Wright Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 2:0
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-30 Gavin Wright Lewis Moss Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 2:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-03-29 Thame A Witney A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-22 Witney A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-08 Witney A New Club A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-08 Gavin Wright Altaf Ali WB Cup Players 2009/10 1:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-01 Riley B (Bough) Witney A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 House Club 2010-02-28 Doug Turner and Anthony Turner Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 0:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-15 Witney A Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-09 Witney A Oracle A Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-02-01 Witney A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Sherman Pairs 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-01-31 Paul Chester and Gavin Wright Anwar Mamood and Brian Elves Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 3:0
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-01-18 Witney A Woodstock A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-21 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-07 Witney A Riley A (Stone) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-11-23 Witney A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-11-02 New Club A Witney A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-26 Witney A Riley B (Bough) Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-19 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-05 Witney A Woodstock A Division 1 with Premier 6:0