Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2020-02-17 House Club Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 2:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-02-03 Green Road House Club Division 3 6:0
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2020-01-27 House Club Eynsham C (Dibley) Division 3 4:2
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-13 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Division 3 6:0
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2020-01-06 House Club Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Division 3 1:5
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-12-02 Eynsham B (Ayres) House Club Division 3 4:2
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Sherlock Cup 19/20 House Club 2019-11-04 House Club Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Sherlock Cup 19/20 3:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 House Club 2019-10-14 House Club Eynsham C (Dibley) Colin Cutler 19/20 4:0
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-10-07 Eynsham C (Dibley) House Club Division 3 3:3
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2019-09-30 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
(Postponed) Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-09-23 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) House Club Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-04-08 Js Sports Bar D (Wood) House Club Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2019-03-25 House Club Cowley Workers Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-11 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2019-02-18 House Club Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 3 0:6
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-04 Oracle D (Allsopp) House Club Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-01-28 Oxford Bowls House Club Sherlock Cup 18/19 0:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2019-01-14 House Club Green Road B (Yarnton) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-01-07 Littlemore RBL B House Club Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-17 Oracle F (Delange) House Club Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-12-10 House Club Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-03 Oracle E (Gustafson) House Club Buildbase Plate 18/19 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-11-19 House Club Eynsham C Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-11-05 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-10-29 Eynsham C House Club Sherlock Cup 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-10-22 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) House Club Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-10-08 House Club Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-09-24 Green Road B (Yarnton) House Club Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2018-03-26 House Club A Abingdon Con B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-12 Oracle D (Hollis) House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Buildbase Plate 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-03-05 House Club A New Club A Buildbase Plate Quarter Final 3:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-02-19 Eynsham C House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2018-02-12 House Club A Highfield B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Buildbase Plate 17/18 House Club 2018-01-29 House Club A Thame A (Eels) Buildbase Plate Quarter Final 4:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-01-15 Green Road B House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2018-01-08 House Club A Yarnton RBL A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-12-11 Abingdon Con B House Club A Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-12-04 House Club A Oracle D (Hollis) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 House Club 2017-11-27 House Club A New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 1:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2017-11-13 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-11-06 House Club A Eynsham C Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2017/18 Sherlock Cup 17/18 House Club 2017-10-23 House Club A Eynsham C Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-10-09 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-09-25 Yarnton RBL A House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Highfield Social Club 2017-03-06 Highfield A House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-02-27 House Club A Thame C (White) Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-02-20 Yarnton RBL A House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-02-06 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-23 Thame D (Claridge) House Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2017-01-16 House Club A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-09 Thame B (Fletcher) House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 House Club 2016-12-19 House Club A East Oxford Con A Sherlock cup 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2016-11-28 New Club B House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-11-14 Thame C (White) House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2016-10-24 East Oxford Con A House Club A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2016-10-10 House Club A Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2016-10-03 Eynsham B House Club A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2016-09-26 House Club A Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 2:4