Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-01
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Ross Barker
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Jay Roberts
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Headington Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-18
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Ross Barker
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
Fieldside
2019-02-28
Paul Robinson
Ross Barker
Oxford Times 18/19
1:0
Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Gorden Cook
Ross Barker
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-27
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-15
Ross Barker
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-04
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-31
Ross Barker
Keith Hollis
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Tony Fitzpatrick and Ross Barker
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-09
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Dave Dowling
Ross Barker
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-21
Abingdon Con
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2018/19
Stephen Reiss 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-03
Abingdon Con
Ashton
Stephen Reiss 18/19
1:4
PRELIM MATCH
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-01
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-24
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
221:121
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Ross Barker
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
153:180
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Ross Barker
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-31
Ross Barker
Andrew Gee
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-30
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6