Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-04-30
Fieldside A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
5:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-04-23
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-04-17
Justin Buckingham
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-04-16
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
81:223
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-03-20
Derek Syrett
Mic Bennett “hcap”
TAH players 2006/07
2:1
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
SP players 2006/07
169:96
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-03-19
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier Division
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-15
Dave Bough
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WBC players 2006/07
2:3
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-03-14
Mike Russell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
Fieldside A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2007-03-05
Bury Knowle A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
SP players 2006/07
1:2
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-27
Witney A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-26
Cherwell A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-02-21
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Brian Hawes
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-20
Fieldside A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-19
Fieldside A
New Club A
Premier Division
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Cherwell Club
2007-02-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WBC players 2006/07
1:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-01-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-29
Riley A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-15
Fieldside A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-12-18
Fieldside A
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams
6:1